Debut Plus

₹1,019.85

▼ -20.81 -2.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 2
What does ESM · ESM 2 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 2)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-07-13

Zelio E Mobility Limited (544563)

Volume: 1,500Avg Vol 1W: 6,100Avg Vol 1M: 13,25052W Range:₹221.55₹1,159.2
Market Cap—
Current Price₹1,019.85
Previous Close₹1,040.66
High / Low (52w)₹1,159.2 / ₹221.55
Volume1,500
Avg Vol (1W)6,100
Avg Vol (1M)13,250
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.18
50 DMA₹945.69
200 DMA₹580.99
Day change-2.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 2
Price Chart
₹1,019.85▲ 260.63% · 1Y
₹1150₹2326.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 14K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 80% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹13 Cr₹52 Cr₹95 Cr₹174 Cr₹314 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹21 Cr₹37 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹16 Cr₹28 Cr
EPS0.771.853.829.6715.14
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹9 Cr₹15 Cr₹29 Cr₹66 Cr₹155 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹18 Cr₹39 Cr₹43 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr₹27 Cr₹112 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-7 Cr
Financing₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹15 Cr₹44 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 72.77% Institutions 2.14% Public 25.09%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage17.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days4 d
Inventory Days68 d
Payable Days19 d
Cash Conversion Cycle54 d
Working Capital Days72 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter72.8%
FII0%
DII2.1%
Institutions2.1%
Public25.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,057
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodMar 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%72.8%72.8%72.8%72.8%
FIIs0%3.4%3.4%0.1%0%
DIIs0%10.9%0%2.1%2.1%
Public0%12.9%23.8%25%25.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders71,0521,0528161,057
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Niraj AryaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.3%51,29,449
Deepak AryaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.3%51,29,449
Kunal AryaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.3%51,28,898
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalPublic Shareholding7.3%15,33,000
Sanshi Fund-iPublic Shareholding1.9%4,00,000
Arun LataShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%551
Saroj AryaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%551
Anchal AggarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%551
Priyanka AryaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%551
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Niraj AryaChairman & Exec. Director2025
Kunal AryaED / MD / Promoter2025
Deepak AryaWTD & Executive Director2025
Sayuri AryaNon Executive Director2025
Sulabh JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Meenakshi JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Priyanka GargCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252121
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500021517
2025000089
2025000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market10/10/2025 · 14,24,000
Company Information
Incorporated2021
ChairmanNiraj Arya
AuditorMurari Garg & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.zelioebikes.com ↗

📍 Shop No.542 1st Floor, Auto Market, Hisar, Haryana, 125001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search