Debut Plus

₹630

▼ -1.77 -0.28%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-23

Infinity Infoway Limited (544567)

Volume: 2,000Avg Vol 1W: 9,440Avg Vol 1M: 5,30952W Range:₹315₹645
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹344 Cr
Current Price₹630
Previous Close₹631.77
High / Low (52w)₹645 / ₹315
Volume2,000
Avg Vol (1W)9,440
Avg Vol (1M)5,309
Stock P/E37.21
Book Value₹87.27
Dividend Yield0%
ROE19.4%
ROA20.94%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin28.5%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹16.93
P/B7.22
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹528.77
200 DMA₹416.77
Day change-0.28%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹630▲ 70.82% · 1Y
₹632₹3302.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 19.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 72% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS——————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹13 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹24 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹10 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS—11.77———15.03——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹44 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹13 Cr₹42 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-16 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹21 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 68.49% Institutions 14.96% Public 16.54%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE26.4%
Interest Coverage88.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days140 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days1 d
Cash Conversion Cycle139 d
Working Capital Days140 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter68.5%
FII0.1%
DII14.9%
Institutions15%
Public16.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders344
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodOct 2024Jul 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%96.3%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%
FIIs0%0%2.6%2.6%0.6%0%0%0.1%
DIIs0%0%10.1%10.1%15.1%15.6%15.3%14.9%
Public0%3.7%18.8%18.8%15.7%15.9%16.2%16.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders722528528308316339344
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Gadhethriya BhaveshkumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group48.6%26,51,981
Dhirajlal B GadhethariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.2%7,22,000
Gadhethariya Rinaben BShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.6%3,61,000
Holani Venture Capital Fund- Holani Venture Capital Fund-iPublic Shareholding5.3%2,87,200
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding3.8%2,04,800
Vpk Global Ventures Fund - Vpk Global Ventures Fund - Scheme 1Public Shareholding2.7%1,45,200
Benani Capital- Benani Capital Scheme 1Public Shareholding2.1%1,13,200
Ansuyaben Dhirajlal GadhethariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anant Bhaveshbhai GadhethariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Meenaben Dobariya GadhethariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bhagwanjibhai V VekariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jamakuben Bhagwanji VekariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dhaval Bhagwanjibhai VekariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Maganbhai Bhanjibhai GadhethariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vasantray Bhanjibhai GadhethariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ashokkumar Bhanjibhai GadhethariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Savitaben Vrajlal MarakanaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dhirajlal Bavanjibhai BabariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jentilal Bavanjibhai BabariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bhaveshkunar Dhirajlal Gadhethriya HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mansukhbhai Bavanjibhai BabariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ashok B Gadhetharia HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dhirajlal B. Gadhethriya HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Infinity Transoft Solution Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Infinity Edutech Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dhirajlal Bhanjibhai GadhethriyaChairman & Exec. Director2025
BHAVESHKUMAR DHIRAJLAL GADHETHRIYAED / MD / Promoter2025
Nikunj Vrajlal GajeraE D & Wholetime Director2025
Rinaben Bhaveshkumar GadhethariyaNon Executive Director2025
Sriharsha NarasimhanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Hitesh Haribhai AtkotiyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Bharti Girdharbhai AjudiyaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10755
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Company Information
Incorporated2008
ChairmanDhirajlal Bhanjibhai Gadhethriya
AuditorKeyur Shah & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.infinityinfoway.com ↗

📍 P-9 Visvakarma Society, Mavadi Chokdi, Rajkot, Gujarat, 360004

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search