Debut Plus

₹234

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM 2

Ameenji Rubber Limited (544555)

Volume: 3,600Avg Vol 1W: 7,200Avg Vol 1M: 7,41852W Range:₹108.5₹292.65
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹234
Previous Close₹234
High / Low (52w)₹292.65 / ₹108.5
Volume3,600
Avg Vol (1W)7,200
Avg Vol (1M)7,418
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity1.32
50 DMA₹233.68
200 DMA₹158.51
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceESM 2
Price Chart
₹234▲ 45.44% · 1Y
₹290₹1101.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 31% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹94 Cr₹124 Cr
EBITDA₹16 Cr₹15 Cr
Net Profit₹8 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS9.285.62
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹103 Cr₹145 Cr
Total Liabilities₹81 Cr₹90 Cr
Equity₹22 Cr₹55 Cr
Total Debt——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹10 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹-14 Cr₹-26 Cr
Financing₹6 Cr₹29 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹10 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 67.71% Institutions 0% Public 32.29%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage2.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days67 d
Inventory Days152 d
Payable Days91 d
Cash Conversion Cycle128 d
Working Capital Days219 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter67.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public32.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders486
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodMar 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters92.2%67.7%67.7%67.7%67.7%
FIIs0%2.4%2.4%0%0%
DIIs0%10.2%0%6.6%0%
Public7.8%19.7%29.9%25.7%32.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders11520520560486
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mufaddal Najmuddin DeesawalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group46.9%52,86,066
Sakina Mufaddal DeesawalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.5%19,74,066
Quality Family Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5.1%5,79,600
Anand Kumar DagaPublic Shareholding2.1%2,40,000
Sunil Kumar DagaPublic Shareholding1.6%1,83,600
Suryanarayana Raju KanthetiPublic Shareholding1.5%1,71,600
Zahra Mufaddal DeesawalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%1,65,600
Fatema Mufaddal DeesawalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%1,65,600
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.4%1,53,600
Mustafa Saifuddin LokhandwalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%41,400
Nafisa Fakhruddin VakhariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4,500
Tasnim Abbas KamusShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mufaddal Najmuddin DeesawalaChairman & Managing Director2025
SAKINA MUFADDAL DEESAWALAWhole-time Director2025
Fatema Mufaddal DeesawalaExecutive Director2025
Zahra Mufaddal DeesawalaNon Executive Director2025
Asfia MoinIndependent Director2025
JAYASUDHA KAPOORIndependent Director2025
CHAKRAVARTHI SRINIVASANCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10121111
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000369
2025000213
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated2006
ChairmanMufaddal Najmuddin Deesawala
AuditorM M Reddy & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ameenji.com ↗

📍 5-5-65/1/A F-14 S.A.Trade-, Centre 1st Flr Ranigunji, Secunderabad, Telangana, 500003

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search