Debut Plus

₹631.55

▼ -20.54 -3.15%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Co-Working

WeWork India Management Limited (WEWORK)

Volume: 1,35,091Avg Vol 1W: 1,26,504Avg Vol 1M: 1,14,65652W Range:₹420₹794.5
Market Cap₹8,770 Cr
Current Price₹631.55
Previous Close₹652.09
High / Low (52w)₹794.5 / ₹420
Volume1,35,091
Avg Vol (1W)1,26,504
Avg Vol (1M)1,14,656
Stock P/E98.99
Book Value₹21.71
Dividend Yield0%
ROE24.98%
ROA119.86%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth17.06%
Profit Margin325.38%
Total Debt₹209 Cr
Shares Outstanding14 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹6.38
P/B29.09
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹672.98
200 DMA₹607.66
Day change-3.15%
Price Chart
₹631.55▼ 0.98% · 1Y
₹755₹42753.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1.2L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 25.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 99.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹470 Cr₹492 Cr₹539 Cr₹535 Cr₹575 Cr₹634 Cr₹696 Cr₹684 Cr
EBITDA₹126 Cr₹123 Cr₹135 Cr₹123 Cr₹160 Cr₹172 Cr₹202 Cr₹172 Cr
Net Profit₹204 Cr₹-83 Cr₹37 Cr₹-14 Cr₹6 Cr₹17 Cr₹66 Cr₹-4 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹490 Cr₹2,024 Cr₹536 Cr₹534 Cr₹573 Cr₹632 Cr₹693 Cr₹680 Cr
EBITDA₹122 Cr₹489 Cr₹135 Cr₹122 Cr₹161 Cr₹172 Cr₹201 Cr₹172 Cr
Net Profit₹-84 Cr₹127 Cr₹37 Cr₹-15 Cr₹7 Cr₹15 Cr₹64 Cr₹-5 Cr
EPS—9.87——————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹1,689 Cr₹1,642 Cr₹3,972 Cr₹4,414 Cr₹4,483 Cr₹5,392 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2,291 Cr₹2,878 Cr₹4,127 Cr₹4,706 Cr₹4,920 Cr₹5,191 Cr
Equity₹-603 Cr₹-1,237 Cr₹-155 Cr₹-292 Cr₹-438 Cr₹200 Cr
Total Debt₹1,476 Cr₹2,176 Cr₹197 Cr———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹-170 Cr₹422 Cr₹975 Cr₹1,133 Cr₹1,296 Cr
Investing₹-295 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-386 Cr₹-393 Cr₹-304 Cr
Financing₹532 Cr₹-602 Cr₹-534 Cr₹-797 Cr₹-984 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-170 Cr₹422 Cr₹975 Cr₹1,133 Cr₹1,296 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 48.2% Institutions 42.55% Public 9.25%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.8%
Interest Coverage0.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days16 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days10 d
Cash Conversion Cycle6 d
Working Capital Days16 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter48.2%
FII17.4%
DII25.1%
Institutions42.6%
Public9.2%
Promoter Pledge35%
No. of Shareholders47,722
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodJan 2025Jan 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters76.2%76.2%49.8%49.8%49.8%49.8%49.4%48.3%48.2%
FIIs0%0%27.6%12.2%27.6%22%20.4%19.6%17.4%
DIIs23.8%0%19.1%19.1%19.1%24.8%25.6%25.9%25.1%
Public0%23.8%3.6%18.9%3.6%3.4%4.6%6.2%9.2%
Promoter Pledge72.2%72.2%0%0%0%0%41.4%35%35%
No. of Shareholders7779,69079,69079,69052,27253,80049,87047,722
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Embassy Buildcon Llp (ebllp)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group48.1%6.67 Cr
1 Ariel Way Tenant LimitedPublic Shareholding12.3%1.70 Cr
Hdfc Value FundPublic Shareholding5.3%74,20,771
Invesco India Large & Mid Cap FundPublic Shareholding3.8%52,90,689
Icici Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundPublic Shareholding2.7%36,79,222
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund A/c Canara Robeco Flexi Cap FundPublic Shareholding2.4%33,06,910
Motilal Oswal Focused FundPublic Shareholding2.3%31,63,845
Dynasif Equity Ex-top 100 Long Short FundPublic Shareholding1.8%25,15,186
Hdfc Life Insurance Company LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%24,73,948
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%19,38,077
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity PortfolioPublic Shareholding1.3%17,68,754
Karan VirwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%63,051
Neel VirwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%69,381
Shrinivas Anantrao PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%59,750
Vandana VirwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Yugendra Shrinivas PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jitendra Virwani HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jitendra Mohandas VirwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Raj Mohandas VirwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sharmila Shrinivas PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sonu Sanjeev WahiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aarav VirwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aditya VirwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jaikishen VirwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mithila Pawar VirwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Embassy Buildcon Llp (ebllp)2.34 Cr35.1%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
JITENDRA VIRWANI MOHANDASChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
KARAN VIRWANIManaging Director & CEO2025
Manoj KohliIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anupa SahneyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mahua AcharyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Adnan Mostafa AhmadNon Executive Director / Nominee2025
Udayan ShuklaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Managed workspace provider and prov₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10858135135
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-16Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20237005012
20237005012
20237005012
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

14 recent disclosure(s)

V R PartnersDisposal · 2,295
V R PartnersDisposal · 1,41,000
V R PartnersDisposal · 75,000
V R PartnersDisposal · 77,500
V R PartnersDisposal · 2,600
Sneha Mathew RajanDisposal · 4,548
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market25/11/2025 · 10,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated2016
ChairmanJITENDRA VIRWANI MOHANDAS
AuditorS R Batliboi & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 wework.co.in ↗

📍 6th Floor Prestige Central 36, Infantry Road Shivaji Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search