Debut Plus

₹42.49

■ +0 +0.00%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 1
What does GSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-21

Shukra Bullions Ltd. (531506)

Volume: 103Avg Vol 1W: 491Avg Vol 1M: 1,84852W Range:₹20.92₹50.38
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹21 Cr
Current Price₹42.49
Previous Close₹42.49
High / Low (52w)₹50.38 / ₹20.92
Volume103
Avg Vol (1W)491
Avg Vol (1M)1,848
Stock P/E326.85
Book Value₹3.59
Dividend Yield0%
ROE289.93%
ROA56.82%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin374.33%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.13
P/B11.84
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹28.96
200 DMA₹34.56
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹42.49▲ 74.57% · 1Y
₹48₹2217K
2025-10-29
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 289.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 327.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹17 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.030.02-1.550.010.020.030.080.1
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹20 Cr₹23 Cr₹18 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹14 Cr₹12 Cr
Total Liabilities₹17 Cr₹20 Cr₹16 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹8 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹8 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 56.98% Institutions 4.98% Public 38.04%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.4%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days307 d
Inventory Days1399 d
Payable Days2123 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-417 d
Working Capital Days1706 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter57%
FII0%
DII5%
Institutions5%
Public38%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,741
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters57.2%57.2%57.2%57.2%57.2%57.2%57.2%57.2%57.2%57%57%57%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%
Public37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%38%38%38%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,3111,4411,4801,5471,6151,7231,6911,7401,7391,7531,7601,741
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shukra Jewellery LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23.8%11,95,000
Gaurav Chandrakant ShahPublic Shareholding18%9,00,000
Chandrakant Himmatlal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.4%6,69,400
Mayuri Chandrakant ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.6%5,80,100
Saurabh Chandrakant ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.1%4,04,100
Shriram Mutual Fund - Risk Guardian 95Public Shareholding5%2,50,000
Alka Ashok Karia .Public Shareholding2%99,900
Krishna Kumar Shrigopal JhunjhunwalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%8,568
Jayandra H ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Kamlesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Sanjay ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Pravin PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Chandrakant H ShahChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2025
Mayuri C ShahNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Aejazahmed Mohammed Husain PuthawalaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Vaishaliben RathodIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pragnesh Ghanshyambhai SathwaraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Dimaond Business₹1 Cr8.2%
Real Estate Business₹15 Cr91.8%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10655
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000077
2025000033
2025000044
Company Information
Incorporated1995
ChairmanChandrakant H Shah
AuditorA L Thakkar & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 shukrabullions.in ↗

📍 232 2nd Floor Panchratna MP, Marg Opera House Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400004

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search