Debut Plus

₹20.5

▼ -0.5 -2.38%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-04-20

Indergiri Finance Ltd. (531505)

Volume: 132Avg Vol 1W: 333Avg Vol 1M: 1,40852W Range:₹15.38₹33.81
Market Cap₹10 Cr
Current Price₹20.5
Previous Close₹21
High / Low (52w)₹33.81 / ₹15.38
Volume132
Avg Vol (1W)333
Avg Vol (1M)1,408
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹1.29
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-270.45%
ROA-10.74%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-81.94%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B15.89
Debt / Equity8.04
50 DMA₹24.12
200 DMA₹25.07
Day change-2.38%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹20.5▼ 32.81% · 1Y
₹33₹1616K
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 193% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
EPS0.090.070.020.05-0.30.02-1.28-3.11
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹21 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹18 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-13 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹12 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-13 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 60.56% Institutions 0% Public 39.44%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-6.1%
Interest Coverage-0.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days3 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days20 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-16 d
Working Capital Days3 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter60.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public39.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,803
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters60.2%60.1%60.1%60.1%60.1%60.1%60.1%60.2%60.2%60.2%60.6%60.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public39.8%39.9%39.9%39.9%39.9%39.9%39.9%39.8%39.8%39.8%39.4%39.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,5381,6131,6491,7471,7601,7411,7501,7701,7981,8011,7951,803
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mohit AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.4%10,29,959
Anand TiwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19%9,59,906
Roshan ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19%9,59,905
Carnation Corporate Consultants Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5%2,51,680
Hariom Baijnath SharmaPublic Shareholding2.5%1,25,322
Shanker Venkata WunnavaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%1,15,305
Shailesh Rajesh AgrawalPublic Shareholding1.9%94,378
Topnotch Investments Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%75,000
Sundri Dilip AroraPublic Shareholding1.1%54,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Datta JoshiChairman & Independent Directo2025
Dinesh BabelIndependent Director2025
Shanker WunnavaManaging Director & CFO2025
Mohit AgarwalExecutive Director2025
Roshan ShahNon Executive Director2025
Neelam MishraNon Executive Director2025
Ashok Kumar AgarwalIndependent Director2025
Ramjeet YadavCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trading in Shares₹0 Cr0%
Finance & Investment₹0 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000-00-0
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated1995
ChairmanDatta Joshi
AuditorSampat & Mehta.
Investor Emailramjeet.yadav@iflcorp
🌐 www.indergiri.com ↗

📍 327 Goyal Trade Centre, Shantivan Borivali (E) Nr Sona, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400066

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search