Debut Plus

₹494

▼ -10.49 -2.08%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-17

Qualitek Labs Limited (544091)

Volume: 12,000Avg Vol 1W: 9,200Avg Vol 1M: 16,29152W Range:₹258.55₹650
Market Cap—
Current Price₹494
Previous Close₹504.49
High / Low (52w)₹650 / ₹258.55
Volume12,000
Avg Vol (1W)9,200
Avg Vol (1M)16,291
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.6
50 DMA₹521.48
200 DMA₹417.09
Day change-2.08%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹494▲ 13.56% · 1Y
₹646₹3091.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 11K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 77% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹71 Cr₹125 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹13 Cr₹23 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹14 Cr
EPS156.120.737.0812.49
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹14 Cr₹21 Cr₹158 Cr₹271 Cr
Total Liabilities₹15 Cr₹20 Cr₹65 Cr₹119 Cr
Equity₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹93 Cr₹152 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr
Investing₹-6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-60 Cr₹-50 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹54 Cr₹37 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 56.46% Institutions 1.69% Public 41.85%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage4.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days124 d
Inventory Days9 d
Payable Days28 d
Cash Conversion Cycle105 d
Working Capital Days133 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter56.5%
FII1.5%
DII0.1%
Institutions1.7%
Public41.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,014
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodSept 2023Jan 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%73.4%73.4%73.4%54.2%54.2%56.5%56.5%
FIIs0%0.2%0%0%1.8%1.8%1.6%1.5%
DIIs0%0.6%0%0%0.3%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public0%25.8%26.6%26.6%43.8%43.9%41.8%41.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders71,1746466327508738761,014
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Tic Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group56.5%65,78,375
Madhulika AgarwalPublic Shareholding4.4%5,06,400
Ashish KacholiaPublic Shareholding4.4%5,06,400
Sanjiv KhullarPublic Shareholding4.3%5,01,650
Sgi Developers LlpPublic Shareholding3%3,54,000
Brick Eagle Group Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%2,74,800
Mukesh SharmaPublic Shareholding1.4%1,60,800
Ark Global Emerging Companies, LpPublic Shareholding1.2%1,39,600
Kamal GroverShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Antaryami NayakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Anju AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Alok Kumar AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Antaryami NayakManaging Director & CEO2025
Kamal GroverE D & Wholetime Director2025
Mangesh Vitthal BhosaleNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Alok Kumar AgarwalNon Executive Director2025
Sulabh JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Manish WahiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shubhangi AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ajay AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151212
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202535002138
202532000033
2025200103
Company Information
Incorporated2018
AuditorJ Madan & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.qualiteklab.com ↗

📍 # 73 National Park Lajpat-, Nagar-IV, Delhi, Delhi, 110024

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search