Debut Plus

₹28.9

▲ +1.4 +5.09%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Euphoria Infotech (India) Ltd. (544094)

Volume: 3,600Avg Vol 1W: 1,920Avg Vol 1M: 2,18252W Range:₹22.53₹56.99
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹28.9
Previous Close₹27.5
High / Low (52w)₹56.99 / ₹22.53
Volume3,600
Avg Vol (1W)1,920
Avg Vol (1M)2,182
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.19
50 DMA₹29.37
200 DMA₹33.19
Day change+5.09%
Price Chart
₹28.9▼ 46.82% · 1Y
₹57₹2322K
2025-10-29
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 15% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS184.62203.49154.7330.514.46.125.33
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹17 Cr₹19 Cr₹31 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹13 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 63.64% Institutions 0% Public 36.36%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage7.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days393 d
Inventory Days218 d
Payable Days100 d
Cash Conversion Cycle511 d
Working Capital Days611 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter63.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public36.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders444
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodJun 2023Jan 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters49.8%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%
FIIs0%0.4%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public50.2%35.9%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders15763545483476454458444
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shamba BhanjaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group33.3%9,66,415
Supriya GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group30.3%8,80,445
Kiran Arun KulkarniPublic Shareholding1.1%32,400
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
BHANJA SHAMBAED / MD / Promoter2025
Priyabrata SealE D & Wholetime Director2025
Soma DasNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Avijit MallickIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Haider AliIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Md TalhaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10333
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000101
2025000101
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated2001
AuditorBaid Agarwal Singhi & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.euphoriainfotech.com ↗

📍 Bengal Eco Intelligent Park Bu, Tower I EM-3 Unit 16 13th flr, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700091

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search