Debut Plus

₹84

▲ +2.7 +3.32%

27 Oct 2026

NSE Listed

Mason Infratech Limited (MASON)

Volume: 11,000Avg Vol 1W: 39,500Avg Vol 1M: 37,00052W Range:₹81₹220
Market Cap₹367 Cr
Current Price₹84
Previous Close₹81.3
High / Low (52w)₹220 / ₹81
Volume11,000
Avg Vol (1W)39,500
Avg Vol (1M)37,000
Stock P/E8.87
Book Value₹68.3
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹134 Cr
Revenue Growth19.5%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹16 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹9.47
P/B1.23
Debt / Equity0.61
50 DMA₹108.98
200 DMA₹133.65
Day change+3.32%
Price Chart
₹84▼ 58.52% · 1Y
₹208₹813.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 37K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 55% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricNov 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹42 Cr₹94 Cr₹112 Cr₹134 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹17 Cr₹25 Cr₹34 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹17 Cr₹22 Cr
EPS2.529.119.7510
Balance Sheet
MetricNov 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹53 Cr₹78 Cr₹158 Cr₹293 Cr
Total Liabilities₹40 Cr₹56 Cr₹91 Cr₹128 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹22 Cr₹66 Cr₹166 Cr
Total Debt₹8 Cr———
Cash Flow
MetricNov 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹5 Cr₹20 Cr₹10 Cr₹-48 Cr
Investing₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-40 Cr₹-56 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-10 Cr₹36 Cr₹114 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹5 Cr₹20 Cr₹10 Cr₹-48 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 52.6% Institutions 5.89% Public 41.52%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE33.7%
Interest Coverage8.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days206 d
Inventory Days260 d
Payable Days56 d
Cash Conversion Cycle410 d
Working Capital Days466 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter52.6%
FII0%
DII5.9%
Institutions5.9%
Public41.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,104
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2024Feb 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Aug 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Oct 2025Mar 2026
Promoters98.2%98.2%71.6%71.6%71.6%71.6%71.6%55.8%52.6%52.6%52.6%
FIIs0%0%4.4%1.6%1.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs1.8%0%0%0%0%6.1%6.1%0%5.9%0%5.9%
Public0%1.8%24%26.8%26.8%22.2%22.2%44.1%41.5%47.4%41.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders19191,0971,0531,0351,0831,0831,1671,1701,1701,104
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ashutosh Jayantilal JuthaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.3%46,30,326
Smeet Asit Thakkar Alias DattaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17%40,76,002
Asit Surendra Dattani ThakkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.6%20,57,923
Compact Structure FundPublic Shareholding3.2%7,60,000
Jitendra Rasiklal SanghaviPublic Shareholding3%7,24,000
Tejal Asit Dattani ThakkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%6,82,979
Soham Asit Thakkar Alias DattaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%5,29,752
Chanakya Opportunities Fund IPublic Shareholding2%4,70,000
Bijal Kaushik GandhiPublic Shareholding1.5%3,69,000
Bijal Ashutosh JuthaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%3,69,375
Hitesh Natwarlal Kawa .Public Shareholding1.5%3,60,000
Roopal Hitesh Kawa .Public Shareholding1.3%3,15,000
Priti Nimesh SinghPublic Shareholding1.3%3,06,000
Unistone Capital Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1%2,50,000
Urmila Surendra Thakkar DattaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%1,81,469
Jayantilal Jagjivandas Juthani (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%57,173
Mamta Bhavik ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%6,250
Jasmin MasraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Asha SomaiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dipesh SomaiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Surendra ThakkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Himanshu JuthaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Yamini DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jasumati JuthaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vipul Jayantilal ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Asit Dattani ThakkarManaging Director2025
Ashutosh JuthaniE D & Wholetime Director2025
Vishwadeo SharmaIndependent Director2025
Gokuldas Raghoba DesaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anuradha Sangeeta ParmarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Bhavana Naresh ChandakCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Construction of residential buildin₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252424
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-15Dividend—
dividend2026-09-15₹0.1 (1%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202502019021
202502017018
2025000303
Company Information
Incorporated2023
AuditorGada Chheda & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.masoninfra.com ↗

📍 Flat No 103 Imperial Mahavir-, Millenium V.Vihar Pokhran Rd 2, Thane, Maharashtra, 400610

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search