Debut Plus

₹116

▼ -1.99 -1.69%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Marushika Technology Ltd. (MARUSHIKA)

Volume: 22,800Avg Vol 1W: 9,600Avg Vol 1M: 11,58052W Range:₹78.1₹123
Market Cap—
Current Price₹116
Previous Close₹117.99
High / Low (52w)₹123 / ₹78.1
Volume22,800
Avg Vol (1W)9,600
Avg Vol (1M)11,580
Stock P/E0
Book Value₹49.44
Dividend Yield0%
ROE19.11%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)₹117 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B2.35
Debt / Equity0.45
50 DMA₹113.3
200 DMA₹100.23
Day change-1.69%
Price Chart
₹116▲ 1.75% · 1Y
₹120₹8110.1L
2026-02-19
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 12K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 19.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 26% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹30 Cr₹40 Cr₹37 Cr₹61 Cr₹86 Cr₹117 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS1.995.080.745.59.4713.78
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹29 Cr₹14 Cr₹30 Cr₹48 Cr₹54 Cr₹87 Cr
Total Liabilities₹26 Cr₹10 Cr₹27 Cr₹40 Cr₹39 Cr₹40 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹47 Cr
Total Debt₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-6 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 58.19% Institutions 14.13% Public 27.69%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE33.4%
Interest Coverage5.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days182 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days80 d
Cash Conversion Cycle102 d
Working Capital Days182 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter58.2%
FII5.6%
DII8.5%
Institutions14.1%
Public27.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders183
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodSept 2025Jan 2026Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters79.7%79.7%79.7%58.2%58.2%58.2%
FIIs0%0%0%5%6.2%5.6%
DIIs0%20.3%0%7.7%7.6%8.5%
Public20.3%0%20.3%29.1%28%27.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders283030460213183
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Monicca AgarwaalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group38.6%32,95,963
Jai Prakash PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16%13,67,492
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding5%4,26,000
Sonika AggarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%3,03,884
Navbharat Investmentntrust-navbharatninvestment OpportunitiePublic Shareholding2.7%2,28,000
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundPublic Shareholding2.6%2,19,600
Saint Capital FundPublic Shareholding2.5%2,11,200
Expertpro Realty Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%1,20,846
Mansi Share & Stock Broking Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%1,20,000
Nikunj Stock BrokersPublic Shareholding1.3%1,08,000
Shelly GuptaPublic Shareholding1.2%1,01,297
Ishwar Dutt AggarwalPublic Shareholding1.2%1,01,297
Madan Lal BansalPublic Shareholding1.2%1,00,800
Tara Chand AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sanjeev UniyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Marudhar AggarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dhawal UniyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shivankur UniyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Marushika AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dhruven WadhwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Subhadra PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dimple PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ram Prakash PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Urmila TripathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vibhas PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Monicca AgarwaalED / MD / Promoter2025
Jai Prakash PandeyWTD & Executive Director2025
Sonika AggarwalExecutive Director & CFO2025
Sanjay JindalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sandeep JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shishir JhaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kavin AroraCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Providing IT network and security s₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹85 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101099
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20250009210
2025000829
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated2010
AuditorGBSG & associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.marushika.in ↗

📍 Shop No.5 Acharya Niketan, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110091

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search