Debut Plus

₹179

▲ +8.51 +4.99%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-08-06

Digilogic Systems Limited (544684)

Volume: 72,000Avg Vol 1W: 47,280Avg Vol 1M: 43,80052W Range:₹72.95₹214.8
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹179
Previous Close₹170.49
High / Low (52w)₹214.8 / ₹72.95
Volume72,000
Avg Vol (1W)47,280
Avg Vol (1M)43,800
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.12
50 DMA₹186.13
200 DMA—
Day change+4.99%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹179▲ 126.44% · 1Y
₹208₹7710.7L
2026-01-28
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 44K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹20 Cr₹40 Cr₹56 Cr₹52 Cr₹72 Cr₹78 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr
EPS3.675.831.091.233.744.45
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹21 Cr₹32 Cr₹35 Cr₹36 Cr₹72 Cr₹137 Cr
Total Liabilities₹13 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr₹22 Cr₹39 Cr₹29 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹33 Cr₹108 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹-6 Cr₹6 Cr₹-8 Cr₹15 Cr
Investing₹-5 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-66 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹16 Cr₹53 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹-6 Cr₹6 Cr₹-8 Cr₹15 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 64.26% Institutions 15.87% Public 19.88%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage10.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days203 d
Inventory Days36 d
Payable Days81 d
Cash Conversion Cycle158 d
Working Capital Days239 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter64.3%
FII0.1%
DII15.7%
Institutions15.9%
Public19.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,438
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.

PeriodSept 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters88.5%64.3%64.3%64.3%
FIIs0%2.4%2.4%0.1%
DIIs0%16.7%18.4%15.7%
Public11.5%16.6%15%19.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders221,3039761,438
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Madhusudhan Varma JettyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group42.9%1.24 Cr
Radhika Varma JettyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21%60,77,500
Negen Undiscovered Value FundPublic Shareholding12%34,84,715
Venturex Fund IPublic Shareholding1.2%3,37,200
Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.1%3,21,600
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.1%3,14,400
Ang Corporate Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1%2,90,400
Jetty Shashank VarmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%50,000
Hitesh Varma JettyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%50,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Madhusudhan Varma JettyChairman & Managing Director2025
Radhika Varma JettyWhole-time Director2025
Jetty Shashank VarmaWhole Time Director & CEO2025
Hitesh Varma JettyWhole-time Director2025
Balasubramanyam DanturtiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Madadi Ugender ReddyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sesha Rama Srinivasa Sastry PullelaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kameswara Rao VempatiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹21066
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000404
2026000000
2026000404
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

VINOD KUMARREDDY CHINTAKUNT VENKATAAcquisition · 25,200
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Public Issue23/01/2026 · 20,34,000
Company Information
Incorporated2011
ChairmanMadhusudhan Varma Jetty
AuditorB Srinivasa Rao & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.digilogicsystems.com ↗

📍 #.102 1st Flr DSL Abacus Tech-, Park Uppal Kalsa Village, Ranga Reddy, Telangana, 500039

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

IPO History
IPOlisted · listed 2026-01-28

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search