Debut Plus

₹95.25

▲ +3.25 +3.53%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Hannah Joseph Hospital Limited (544687)

Volume: 8,000Avg Vol 1W: 14,400Avg Vol 1M: 17,00052W Range:₹55.99₹128.8
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹95.25
Previous Close₹92
High / Low (52w)₹128.8 / ₹55.99
Volume8,000
Avg Vol (1W)14,400
Avg Vol (1M)17,000
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.43
50 DMA₹108.69
200 DMA—
Day change+3.53%
Price Chart
₹95.25▲ 39.56% · 1Y
₹124₹5618.7L
2026-02-02
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 17K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 19% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹38 Cr₹58 Cr₹55 Cr₹64 Cr₹78 Cr₹93 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹19 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr
EPS-13.860.860.632.444.326.32
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹94 Cr₹86 Cr₹92 Cr₹90 Cr₹97 Cr₹133 Cr
Total Liabilities₹69 Cr₹61 Cr₹58 Cr₹44 Cr₹45 Cr₹36 Cr
Equity₹24 Cr₹25 Cr₹35 Cr₹46 Cr₹52 Cr₹97 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹13 Cr₹22 Cr₹21 Cr₹8 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr
Investing₹-8 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-14 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹25 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹13 Cr₹22 Cr₹21 Cr₹8 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.5% Institutions 7.63% Public 20.86%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage6.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days16 d
Inventory Days8 d
Payable Days15 d
Cash Conversion Cycle9 d
Working Capital Days24 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.5%
FII0.5%
DII7.2%
Institutions7.6%
Public20.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders465
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodMar 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters93.6%68.8%68.8%71.3%71.5%
FIIs0%2.4%2.4%0.6%0.5%
DIIs0%10.2%10.2%9%7.2%
Public6.4%18.6%18.6%19.1%20.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders36628628376465
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mosesjoseph ArunkumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group69.4%1.58 Cr
Negen Undiscovered Value FundPublic Shareholding2.9%6,48,000
Sajeed Farooqui MohammedPublic Shareholding2.5%5,56,000
Capitalsquare Financial Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.1%4,82,000
Elamperuvaluthi AsokanPublic Shareholding2.1%4,77,015
Kavitha FennShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%4,32,000
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.8%4,16,000
Value Prolific Consulting Services Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.6%3,56,000
Steptrade Revolution FundPublic Shareholding1.2%2,76,000
James Prabhukumar MosesShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%29,430
Daniel Dayanand FennShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%14,015
Fenn Meston Nathaniel RajiahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vathana FennShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nalina ArunkumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%15
Noyel ArunkumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%15
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mosesjoseph ArunkumarChairman & Managing Director2026
Kavith Fenn ArunkumarWhole-time Director2026
Noyel ArunkumarNon Executive Director2026
Arunkumar NalinaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Chinnamanoor Neelakantan SrinivasanIndependent Director2026
RANGANATHAN MUKUNDANIndependent Director2026
Salaivel PratheepIndependent Director2026
Kumarasamy SureshkumarIndependent Director2026
Yuvaraj SaravananCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252323
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-08Dividend (2/- per share)Final
dividend2026-07-08₹2 (20%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600011011
2026000303
2026000303
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market29/09/2026 · 2,000
Market10/08/2026 · 2,000
Market27/03/2026 · 3,84,000
Company Information
Incorporated2011
ChairmanMosesjoseph Arunkumar
AuditorA V Subramanian & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 hannahjosephhospital.com ↗

📍 134 Lake View Road K K Nagar, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, 625020

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

IPO History
IPOlisted · listed 2026-02-02

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search