Debut Plus

₹70.19

▼ -3.31 -4.50%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-16

Kasturi Metal Composite Limited (544688)

Volume: 20,000Avg Vol 1W: 29,600Avg Vol 1M: 1,08,27352W Range:₹44.2₹87.85
Market Cap—
Current Price₹70.19
Previous Close₹73.5
High / Low (52w)₹87.85 / ₹44.2
Volume20,000
Avg Vol (1W)29,600
Avg Vol (1M)1,08,273
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.5
50 DMA₹60.68
200 DMA—
Day change-4.50%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹70.19▲ 11.13% · 1Y
₹85₹4811.0L
2026-02-03
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1.2L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 14% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹50 Cr₹57 Cr₹65 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS3.42.864.84
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹33 Cr₹36 Cr₹60 Cr
Total Liabilities₹22 Cr₹20 Cr₹26 Cr
Equity₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹34 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-14 Cr
Financing₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹14 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 67.9% Institutions 6.37% Public 25.73%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage5.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days55 d
Inventory Days57 d
Payable Days45 d
Cash Conversion Cycle66 d
Working Capital Days112 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter67.9%
FII0%
DII6.4%
Institutions6.4%
Public25.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders193
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodMar 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters92.3%67.9%67.9%67.9%67.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%12.5%12.5%9.5%6.4%
Public7.7%19.6%19.6%22.6%25.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders29328328174193
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Samit Surendra SinghaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group26.5%27,58,189
Akash Surendra SinghaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.9%20,65,833
Surendra Fatechand SinghaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.2%7,46,634
Lata Surendra SinghaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%4,86,640
Pallavi Akash SinghaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%3,41,278
Alka Samit SinghaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%3,41,278
Surendra Fatechand Singhai (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%3,18,500
Trade Nine Infraprojects Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%2,86,000
Tiger Strategies Fund -iPublic Shareholding2.3%2,38,000
Manudhane Agro Products Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%2,00,000
Mehul KumarPublic Shareholding1.6%1,70,000
Innovative Vision FundPublic Shareholding1.5%1,60,000
Sunrise Investment Trust- Sunrise Investment Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding1%1,04,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Samit Surendra SinghaiChairman & Managing Director2025
AKASH SURENDRA SINGHAIWhole-time Director2025
Mayur Ashok ZamvarNon Executive Director2025
Shubhada Mukesh ZanwarNon Executive Director2025
Ashish Madanmohan MundhadaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mohit Manoharlal GaneshaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111010
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2024200124
2024000012
2024000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market03/02/2026 · 3,92,000
Allotment03/02/2026 · 7,84,000
Company Information
Incorporated2005
ChairmanSamit Surendra Singhai
AuditorNDAA & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.steelfiberindia.in ↗

📍 A30/3/1 MIDC H.V.Nagar, Amravati, Maharashtra, 444506

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

IPO History
IPOlisted · listed 2026-02-03

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search