Debut Plus

₹540.1

▼ -27.47 -4.84%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-05-19

Hemant Surgical Industries Ltd. (543916)

Volume: 18,800Avg Vol 1W: 25,280Avg Vol 1M: 25,94552W Range:₹215₹679
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹540.1
Previous Close₹567.57
High / Low (52w)₹679 / ₹215
Volume18,800
Avg Vol (1W)25,280
Avg Vol (1M)25,945
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.4
50 DMA₹493.9
200 DMA₹366.71
Day change-4.84%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹540.1▲ 99.96% · 1Y
₹666₹1663.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 18K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 113% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹112 Cr₹238 Cr
EBITDA₹13 Cr₹28 Cr
Net Profit₹8 Cr₹18 Cr
EPS7.714.94
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹148 Cr₹274 Cr
Total Liabilities₹85 Cr₹137 Cr
Equity₹63 Cr₹138 Cr
Total Debt——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹7 Cr₹-28 Cr
Investing₹-30 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹22 Cr₹69 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹7 Cr₹-28 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 52.83% Institutions 19.94% Public 27.23%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage6.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days106 d
Inventory Days93 d
Payable Days112 d
Cash Conversion Cycle87 d
Working Capital Days199 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter52.8%
FII0%
DII19.9%
Institutions19.9%
Public27.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,202
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodJun 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026May 2026Sept 2026
Promoters73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%58.9%58.9%52.8%52.8%52.8%
FIIs2.4%0%0%0%0.4%0.2%0.2%0.1%0.1%0%
DIIs0.5%0%2%1.1%1.1%10.8%10.8%9.6%19.9%19.9%
Public23.5%26.4%24.5%25.3%24.9%30.1%30.1%37.4%27.1%27.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8307221,2291,2481,2297487589489481,202
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Hanskumar Shamji ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.3%35,26,400
Kaushik Hanskumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.5%21,03,120
Hemant Praful ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.9%17,34,080
Singularity Equity Fund IPublic Shareholding6.2%8,99,200
Singularity Large Value Fund IiiPublic Shareholding6.2%8,99,200
Singularity Large Value Fund IPublic Shareholding3.4%5,00,000
Wealthwave Capital Trust-wealthwave Capital FundPublic Shareholding2.8%4,00,000
Mona LaroiaPublic Shareholding2.4%3,51,600
Renu Devi HisariaPublic Shareholding2.1%3,00,000
Swati PokharnaPublic Shareholding1.5%2,22,000
Bimla Bajaj .Public Shareholding1.4%2,00,000
Singularity Equity Fund IiPublic Shareholding1.4%2,00,000
Naresh SaraafPublic Shareholding1.3%1,84,800
Naman Hemant ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%95,200
Leena Hanskumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%87,920
Neha Hanskumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%77,760
Neha Hemant ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%55,520
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
HANSKUMAR SHAMJI SHAHChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
HEMANT PRAFUL SHAHExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
HANS KAUSHIK KUMAR SHAHExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Nehal Babu KareliyaNon Executive Director2025
Kshama DharnidharkaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Manish KankaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Meenal AjmeraCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10161313
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600021419
202600001012
2026000203
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Allotment Of Warrants On Preferential Basis15/05/2026 · 6,49,600
Allotment Of Warrants On Preferential Basis15/05/2026 · 6,49,600
Company Information
Incorporated1989
ChairmanHANSKUMAR SHAMJI SHAH
AuditorA D V & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.hemantsurgical.com ↗

📍 502 5thFloor Ecstacy Bus.Park, JSD Road Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400080

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search