Debut Plus

₹28.28

▲ +0.1 +0.35%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Retina Paints Limited (543902)

Volume: 4,000Avg Vol 1W: 12,400Avg Vol 1M: 24,00052W Range:₹26.5₹77.95
Market Cap—
Current Price₹28.28
Previous Close₹28.18
High / Low (52w)₹77.95 / ₹26.5
Volume4,000
Avg Vol (1W)12,400
Avg Vol (1M)24,000
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.42
50 DMA₹36.6
200 DMA₹49.07
Day change+0.35%
Price Chart
₹28.28▼ 58.10% · 1Y
₹75₹281.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 23K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 14% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹17 Cr₹21 Cr₹24 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS0.720.630.850.290.540.850.42
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹20 Cr₹34 Cr₹54 Cr₹63 Cr
Total Liabilities₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹20 Cr₹28 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹12 Cr₹22 Cr₹34 Cr₹35 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹8 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 53.87% Institutions 0% Public 46.13%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage1.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days354 d
Inventory Days178 d
Payable Days58 d
Cash Conversion Cycle474 d
Working Capital Days533 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter53.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public46.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders457
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodApr 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters59.3%59.3%59.3%59.3%53.9%53.9%53.9%53.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public40.7%40.7%40.7%40.7%46.1%46.1%46.1%46.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders753342338342369401405457
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rakesh DommatiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group36.7%56,30,492
Rajitha KoyyadaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.2%15,69,508
Bikshapati KoyyadiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.5%10,00,000
Chithra RamuPublic Shareholding3.9%5,92,000
Krishnamachari RamuPublic Shareholding3.7%5,66,000
Ajitkumar Chimanbhai PatelPublic Shareholding2.1%3,27,000
Gopalan MohankumarPublic Shareholding1.7%2,62,000
Manoj Khimchand RaipancholiaPublic Shareholding1.7%2,54,000
P SeetharamPublic Shareholding1.1%1,66,000
Rammoorthy KoyyadaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%64,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rakesh DommatiManaging Director2025
Rajitha KoyyadaWhole-time Director2025
Arunachalam ManikandanIndependent Director2025
Koyyala RajuIndependent Director2025
Madhu SolankiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Srikanth SomepalliIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201515
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600011012
2026000055
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated2010
AuditorCMT & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www. retinapaints.com ↗

📍 BlockNo2 Floors 2&3 SNo184&185, Opp Ganesh Kaman Phase V IDA, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500051

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search