Debut Plus

₹477

▼ -2.78 -0.58%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd. (543895)

Volume: 31,250Avg Vol 1W: 41,500Avg Vol 1M: 47,96652W Range:₹390₹595
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹477
Previous Close₹479.78
High / Low (52w)₹595 / ₹390
Volume31,250
Avg Vol (1W)41,500
Avg Vol (1M)47,966
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.06
50 DMA₹492.88
200 DMA₹493.13
Day change-0.58%
Price Chart
₹477▲ 5.33% · 1Y
₹566₹3863.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 44K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 40% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹9 Cr₹47 Cr₹60 Cr₹89 Cr₹146 Cr₹205 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹13 Cr₹18 Cr₹36 Cr₹52 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹26 Cr₹41 Cr
EPS117.35.0310.6510.0915.5624.8
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹8 Cr₹18 Cr₹28 Cr₹103 Cr₹143 Cr₹264 Cr
Total Liabilities₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹10 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr₹52 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹18 Cr₹84 Cr₹123 Cr₹212 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-25 Cr₹28 Cr₹27 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹52 Cr₹-30 Cr₹-36 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹26 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-25 Cr₹29 Cr₹27 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 49.32% Institutions 0% Public 50.68%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage26.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days157 d
Inventory Days9 d
Payable Days40 d
Cash Conversion Cycle127 d
Working Capital Days167 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter49.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public50.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,163
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodMar 2023Apr 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters86.2%62.2%62.2%57%57.1%56.2%55.3%49.3%49.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0.1%0.1%0.2%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%4.8%4.8%4.2%3.5%1.5%0%
Public13.8%37.8%37.8%38%37.9%39.4%41.1%49.1%50.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders85957011,5492,7352,4562,1452,3592,163
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Aarnah Capital Advisors Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.2%22,37,631
Padma MishraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.3%21,15,789
Paruhang Construction And Suppliers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14%20,73,670
Mohammad Quaim SyedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.8%8,56,408
Jitendra Rasiklal SanghaviPublic Shareholding2.1%3,08,500
Saumik Ketankumar DoshiPublic Shareholding1.6%2,42,500
L7 Hitech Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%1,98,000
Harshad Rasiklal ShethPublic Shareholding1.3%1,87,000
Naresh SaraafPublic Shareholding1%1,53,000
Joshi Anura SatyamPublic Shareholding1%1,50,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mohammad Quaim SyedChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Padma MishraWTD & Executive Director2025
UDAYAKUMAR PECHIMUTHUIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Hussein Ahmad SayedIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Raminder SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anil Kumar MehtaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Pranjul JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251515
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-07Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-19₹0.15 (1.5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025100102
2025100001
2025000101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market05/06/2024 - 06/06/2024 · 15,500
Market23/04/2024 · 1,00,000
Market06/02/2024 · 500
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanMohammad Quaim Syed
AuditorPiyush Kothari & Associates/Bilimoria Mehta and Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 exhicongroup.com ↗

📍 S No 65/4 Gaikwad Wasti Haveli, Mundhawa (N.V), Pune, Maharashtra, 411036

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search