Debut Plus

₹72.07

▼ -0.13 -0.18%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Conart Engineers Ltd. (522231)

Volume: 32,798Avg Vol 1W: 18,948Avg Vol 1M: 16,15652W Range:₹60₹119
Market Cap₹45 Cr
Current Price₹72.07
Previous Close₹72.2
High / Low (52w)₹119 / ₹60
Volume32,798
Avg Vol (1W)18,948
Avg Vol (1M)16,156
Stock P/E12.19
Book Value₹55.75
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.64%
ROA8.54%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.49%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.91
P/B1.29
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹90.5
200 DMA₹86.94
Day change-0.18%
Price Chart
₹72.07▼ 19.02% · 1Y
₹128₹611.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 17K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 15% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹22 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹20 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹23 Cr₹31 Cr₹26 Cr₹23 Cr₹37 Cr₹36 Cr₹49 Cr₹57 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS3.835.323.793.34.096.299.814.26
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹22 Cr₹26 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹28 Cr₹30 Cr₹34 Cr₹42 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr
Equity₹18 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹32 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 44.24% Institutions 0% Public 55.76%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14.4%
Interest Coverage376
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days56 d
Inventory Days57 d
Payable Days29 d
Cash Conversion Cycle84 d
Working Capital Days113 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter44.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public55.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,342
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters44.6%44.6%44.6%44.6%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%
FIIs0.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public55.2%55.4%55.4%55.4%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,9994,5255,1905,6966,2536,3936,1055,7965,5815,4695,4045,342
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Jimish Jitendra SuraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.1%13,25,714
Dhairyashil Narayanarav ChatePublic Shareholding10%6,29,000
Nayana Jitendra SuraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.7%4,81,136
Jitendra Shankerlal SuraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.5%4,07,842
Sura Jitendra Shankarlal (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.3%3,96,460
Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate AffairsPublic Shareholding5.5%3,47,398
Pooja Jimish SuraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%1,00,000
Sachin Suryakant ShahPublic Shareholding1.6%98,522
Sukeshi Kamlesh GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%67,200
Manju GaggarPublic Shareholding1%64,598
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Jitendra S SuraChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Jimish J SuraED / WTD / CEO / CFO / Promoter2025
Sunil VakilIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nirmal ParikhIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mr. Jignesh ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pooja SuraNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Gandhali PaluskarCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹5433
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000123
2026000022
2026000101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market18/12/2024 · 8,000
Company Information
Incorporated1973
ChairmanJitendra S Sura
AuditorGovind Prasad & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.conartengineers.com ↗

📍 17 Ground Floor Jaybharat Soci, 3rd Road Old Khar Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400052

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search