Debut Plus

₹8.87

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 19 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed · Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment

GSM · GSM 4
What does GSM · GSM 4 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 4)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-05-19

TMT India Ltd. (522171)

Volume: 300Avg Vol 1W: 182Avg Vol 1M: 20052W Range:₹6.33₹8.87
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹4 Cr
Current Price₹8.87
Previous Close₹8.87
High / Low (52w)₹8.87 / ₹6.33
Volume300
Avg Vol (1W)182
Avg Vol (1M)200
Stock P/E-42.61
Book Value₹-13.3
Dividend Yield0%
ROE137.05%
ROA-10.53%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-120%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA—
200 DMA—
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 4
Price Chart
₹8.87▲ 40.13% · 1Y
₹9₹6800
2025-11-10
2026-10-19

20-day avg volume: 219 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 137.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 2341788% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.71-1.43-7.42-2.32-3.42-1-0.69-0.62
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-7 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 68.21% Institutions 0.06% Public 31.73%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-19.8%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-10-31

Promoter68.2%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public31.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,903
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026Oct 2026
Promoters49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%68.2%68.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%31.8%31.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,0026,0016,0016,0015,9995,9975,9975,9665,9645,9675,9045,903
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Yoga Builders Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group39.4%19,50,000
Scaffold Properties Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.4%7,14,600
Mk Profinlease Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.4%7,14,600
Satya Srinag PasaminePublic Shareholding1.9%94,400
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Tumbalam Gooty Veera PrasadChairman & Managing Director2025
Bhim Shankaram KandaNon Executive Director2025
Rendla SunithaIndependent Director2025
MAHIPAL REDDY SADDIIndependent Director2025
Sonam JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
supply of designs and drawings and₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101055
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600014014
202600014014
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Open Offer27/07/2026 · 7,62,990
Company Information
Incorporated1976
ChairmanTumbalam Gooty Veera Prasad
AuditorSathish Ramdeni & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.tmtindia.in ↗

📍 A-28 2nd Flr Journalist Colony, Road No 70 Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500033

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search