Debut Plus

₹50.06

▲ +0.87 +1.77%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. (UNITEDPOLY)

Volume: 2,72,851Avg Vol 1W: 4,97,262Avg Vol 1M: 7,30,620.9552W Range:₹20.6₹54.99
Market Cap₹1,129 Cr
Current Price₹50.06
Previous Close₹49.19
High / Low (52w)₹54.99 / ₹20.6
Volume2,72,851
Avg Vol (1W)4,97,262
Avg Vol (1M)7,30,620.95
Stock P/E19.39
Book Value₹42.4
Dividend Yield—
ROE20%
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹603 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹36 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹7.71
P/B3.53
Debt / Equity1.38
50 DMA₹43.31
200 DMA₹33.01
Day change+1.77%
Price Chart
₹50.06▲ 16.55% · 1Y
₹53₹2131.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 7.3L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 20.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 26% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹159 Cr₹152 Cr₹153 Cr₹146 Cr₹185 Cr₹175 Cr₹172 Cr₹180 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹152 Cr₹603 Cr₹153 Cr₹146 Cr₹185 Cr₹175 Cr₹172 Cr₹180 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹31 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹18 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS—7.71——————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹189 Cr₹170 Cr₹210 Cr₹198 Cr₹243 Cr₹246 Cr
Total Liabilities₹144 Cr₹124 Cr₹155 Cr₹134 Cr₹163 Cr₹149 Cr
Equity₹45 Cr₹46 Cr₹55 Cr₹64 Cr₹80 Cr₹97 Cr
Total Debt₹80 Cr₹87 Cr₹71 Cr₹62 Cr——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹28 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹3 Cr₹26 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹-27 Cr₹4 Cr₹-13 Cr₹12 Cr₹-17 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹28 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹3 Cr₹26 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 51.51% Institutions 8.21% Public 40.29%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.9%
Interest Coverage3.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days59 d
Inventory Days27 d
Payable Days11 d
Cash Conversion Cycle75 d
Working Capital Days86 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter51.5%
FII6%
DII2.2%
Institutions8.2%
Public40.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,317
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters50.3%50.3%50.3%50.3%51.5%51.5%51.5%51.5%51.5%51.5%51.5%51.5%
FIIs6.1%6.1%6.1%6.1%6.1%6.1%6.1%6.1%6.1%6%6%6%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%2.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%
Public43.6%43.6%43.6%43.6%42.4%42.4%42.4%42.4%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,6703,2213,4453,8333,1402,9625,2058,1597,8467,5277,4187,317
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nirmalkumar Mangal Chand MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.4%4.46 Cr
Gagan Nirmalkumar MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.2%3.72 Cr
Amaysha Textile Private LimitedPublic Shareholding12.9%2.96 Cr
Gagan N Mittal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.2%1.66 Cr
Amay Spincot Private LimitedPublic Shareholding7%1.59 Cr
Shilpa Gagan MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%1.08 Cr
Albula Investment Fund LtdPublic Shareholding3.5%79,18,498
Cresta Fund LtdPublic Shareholding2.6%59,40,000
Harsh Vinodbhai MittalPublic Shareholding2.3%52,54,000
Yash Vinod MittalPublic Shareholding2.3%52,42,000
Chanakya Opportunities Fund IPublic Shareholding2.2%49,66,715
United Polyfab Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%46,50,000
Nirmalkumar M Mittal (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%30,00,000
Sweta Yash MittalPublic Shareholding1.2%27,05,300
Poonam Harsh MittalPublic Shareholding1.2%27,11,000
Mansi Nrmal MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%12,00,000
Ritesh Kamalkishor HadaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%75,000
Ronak Sushilkumar KejriwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%74,420
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Gagan Nirmal MittalChairman & Managing Director2025
Ritesh HadaNon Executive Director2025
Nirmalkumar Mangalchand MittalNon Executive Director2025
Sejal ParmarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rashmi AahujaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Safal PatelNon Executive Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Textile₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10252323
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202400011,2951,296
2024000101
2024000101
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanGagan Nirmal Mittal
AuditorRajiv Shah & Associates/SBSG & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.upgl.in ↗

📍 Sy No 238 239 Shahwadi, Narol-Surkhej Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382405

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search