Debut Plus

₹81.99

▼ -3.92 -4.56%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Finance

Sonal Mercantile Ltd. (SONAL)

Volume: 322Avg Vol 1W: 127Avg Vol 1M: 77552W Range:₹73.35₹104.75
Market Cap₹121 Cr
Current Price₹81.99
Previous Close₹85.91
High / Low (52w)₹104.75 / ₹73.35
Volume322
Avg Vol (1W)127
Avg Vol (1M)775
Stock P/E6.08
Book Value₹261.51
Dividend Yield0%
ROE6.66%
ROA144.82%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin54.29%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹13.48
P/B0.31
Debt / Equity0.74
50 DMA₹85.79
200 DMA₹96.03
Day change-4.56%
Price Chart
₹81.99▼ 14.59% · 1Y
₹139₹7398K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 836 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹35 Cr————₹41 Cr——
EBITDA₹14 Cr————₹15 Cr——
Net Profit₹32 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹26 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS24.5————19.46——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹244 Cr₹327 Cr₹381 Cr₹423 Cr₹608 Cr₹621 Cr₹632 Cr₹697 Cr
Total Liabilities₹68 Cr₹142 Cr₹164 Cr₹175 Cr₹319 Cr₹307 Cr₹274 Cr₹311 Cr
Equity₹176 Cr₹184 Cr₹217 Cr₹248 Cr₹290 Cr₹314 Cr₹358 Cr₹385 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-59 Cr₹-58 Cr₹2 Cr₹-20 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹21 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-18 Cr
Financing₹65 Cr₹58 Cr₹3 Cr₹21 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-59 Cr₹-58 Cr₹2 Cr₹-20 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹21 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 24.92% Institutions 0% Public 75.08%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.7%
Interest Coverage1.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter24.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public75.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,802
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters24.9%24.9%24.9%24.9%24.9%24.9%24.9%24.9%24.9%24.9%24.9%24.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public75.1%75.1%75.1%75.1%75.1%75.1%75.1%75.1%75.1%75.1%75.1%75.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,9401,9431,8802,0792,1222,1082,0742,0261,8901,8161,7821,802
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ram Gopal Goyal & Sons LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.9%36,72,396
Rudraveerya Developers LimitedPublic Shareholding24.7%36,45,635
Orion Propmart LlpPublic Shareholding13.3%19,59,804
Orion Infradevelopers LlpPublic Shareholding10.2%15,08,397
Naresh PoddarPublic Shareholding4.9%7,15,389
Manju SinglaPublic Shareholding3%4,48,396
Nisha AgarwalPublic Shareholding2.8%4,15,000
Ashok HissariaPublic Shareholding2.1%3,14,200
Lila Dhar GoyalPublic Shareholding1.9%2,81,780
Sonam Poddar HissariaPublic Shareholding1.2%1,73,862
Vikram GoyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rajan GoyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vikram GoyalChairman & Wholetime Director2024
Rajan GoyalNon Executive Director2024
DeepakIndependent Director2024
RATI GOSWAMIIndependent Director2024
MUNISH KUMAR GARGIndependent Director2024
PARDEEP KUMARIndependent Director2024
Akshay KhareCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2024
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Advancing of loans₹4 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10151515
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260571000571
20260496000496
202607500075
Company Information
Incorporated1985
ChairmanVikram Goyal
AuditorAjay Rattan & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.sonalmercantile.in ↗

📍 365 Vardhman Plaza 3rd Floor, Sector-3 Rohini, Delhi, Delhi, 110085

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search