Debut Plus

₹533

▼ -21.86 -3.94%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment

Solex Energy Limited (SOLEX)

Volume: 44,691Avg Vol 1W: 34,588Avg Vol 1M: 91,76952W Range:₹522.05₹1,985
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹576 Cr
Current Price₹533
Previous Close₹554.86
High / Low (52w)₹1,985 / ₹522.05
Volume44,691
Avg Vol (1W)34,588
Avg Vol (1M)91,769
Stock P/E7.22
Book Value₹234.16
Dividend Yield10%
ROE37.95%
ROA6.92%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth80.97%
Profit Margin492.94%
Total Debt₹69 Cr
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹73.79
P/B2.28
Debt / Equity1.25
50 DMA₹708.62
200 DMA₹988.1
Day change-3.94%
Price Chart
₹533▼ 65.39% · 1Y
₹1918₹53311.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 43K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 38.0%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 10.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 69% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹132 Cr₹135 Cr₹254 Cr₹260 Cr₹155 Cr₹318 Cr₹886 Cr₹261 Cr
EBITDA₹13 Cr₹22 Cr₹25 Cr₹38 Cr₹14 Cr₹21 Cr₹88 Cr₹24 Cr
Net Profit₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹24 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹58 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹665 Cr₹253 Cr₹249 Cr₹149 Cr₹318 Cr₹839 Cr₹1,622 Cr₹259 Cr
EBITDA₹69 Cr₹21 Cr₹35 Cr₹11 Cr₹21 Cr₹82 Cr₹162 Cr₹22 Cr
Net Profit₹41 Cr₹12 Cr₹22 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹55 Cr₹96 Cr₹7 Cr
EPS39.98—————88.88—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹71 Cr₹76 Cr₹73 Cr₹141 Cr₹212 Cr₹498 Cr₹1,181 Cr
Total Liabilities₹49 Cr₹52 Cr₹38 Cr₹103 Cr₹166 Cr₹339 Cr₹925 Cr
Equity₹22 Cr₹24 Cr₹35 Cr₹38 Cr₹46 Cr₹158 Cr₹256 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹13 Cr₹45 Cr———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹-6 Cr₹4 Cr₹-34 Cr₹214 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-27 Cr₹-35 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-58 Cr₹-225 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹22 Cr₹41 Cr₹20 Cr₹111 Cr₹89 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹-6 Cr₹4 Cr₹-34 Cr₹214 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.15% Institutions 0.6% Public 33.25%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE27.4%
Interest Coverage5.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days80 d
Inventory Days66 d
Payable Days103 d
Cash Conversion Cycle43 d
Working Capital Days146 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter66.2%
FII0.3%
DII0.3%
Institutions0.6%
Public33.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders13,263
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters70.7%70.7%70.7%70.7%70.7%66.1%66.1%66.1%66.1%66.2%66.2%66.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.3%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1%0.8%0.5%0.3%
Public29.3%29.3%29.3%29.3%29.3%33.8%33.8%33.8%32.6%32.9%33.3%33.2%
Promoter Pledge26.2%26.2%26.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3023035679171,4022,2692,9173,0075,4277,02710,38213,263
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Anil RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.4%8,00,276
Shivprakash Unkarchand RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.9%7,45,797
Chetan Sureshchandra ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.8%7,37,456
Satyanarayan Unkarchand RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%5,89,568
Kalpeshkumar Ramanbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.2%5,59,950
Sapna Vipul ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%5,51,785
Krishna PatodiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%4,24,083
Pukhraj Ganeshilal AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%3,96,420
Agrawal BhavanaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%3,58,785
Kailashchandra Banshilal ChandakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%3,50,616
Shakuntala Mulchand ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%2,99,821
Paulomi Chetan Shah .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%1,92,191
Piyush Kailashchandra ChandakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%1,81,968
Mit Kalpeshkumar PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%1,25,000
Bhanumatiben R PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%1,25,000
Kaminiben Kalpeshkumar PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%1,25,000
Patodia Arunkumar KashiprasadShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%1,13,308
Kavitadevi Kailashchandra ChandakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%1,08,185
Sunita Arunkumar PatodiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%1,03,436
Narayan Arun PatodiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%1,03,013
Shikha Ayush PatodiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%90,000
Kavita Piyush ChandakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%64,622
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Chetan Sureshchandra ShahChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Kalpeshkumar Ramanbhai PatelWTD & Executive Director2025
Rajeshbhai Tulsibhai PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kamlesh Pravin YagnikIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anil RathiNon Executive Director2025
Piyush Kailashchandra ChandakWTD & Executive Director2025
Viplav Suryakantbhai KhamarNon Executive Director2025
Amitkumar D. TrivediIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sanjay PunjabiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jayesh GajjarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sanjay SrivastavaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Azmin ChiniwalaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Engineering, Procurement and Constr₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-15Dividend—
dividend2026-09-15₹0.55 (5.5%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-22₹0.55 (5.5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202539003344116
2025000301344
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated2014
ChairmanChetan Sureshchandra Shah
AuditorHRK & Co/Maheshwari & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.solex.in ↗

📍 Plot No. 131/A Phase 1 GIDC, Vithal Udyognagar, Anand, Gujarat, 388121

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search