Debut Plus

₹33.92

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 2
What does GSM · GSM 2 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 2)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-10-15

Polycon International Ltd. (531397)

Volume: 59Avg Vol 1W: 1,218Avg Vol 1M: 65852W Range:₹15.45₹35.7
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹17 Cr
Current Price₹33.92
Previous Close₹33.92
High / Low (52w)₹35.7 / ₹15.45
Volume59
Avg Vol (1W)1,218
Avg Vol (1M)658
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-1.64
Dividend Yield0%
ROE1,156.43%
ROA-7.01%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-18.08%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity13.49
50 DMA₹25.4
200 DMA₹25.02
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 2
Price Chart
₹33.92▲ 19.02% · 1Y
₹36₹1610K
2025-10-28
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 718 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 1156.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 19% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹38 Cr₹30 Cr₹28 Cr₹31 Cr₹26 Cr₹23 Cr₹22 Cr₹18 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr
EPS0.3-5.88-0.6-0.210.130.130.29-5.88
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹35 Cr₹31 Cr₹33 Cr₹37 Cr₹37 Cr₹42 Cr₹43 Cr₹43 Cr
Total Liabilities₹27 Cr₹27 Cr₹29 Cr₹33 Cr₹34 Cr₹38 Cr₹40 Cr₹42 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 49.61% Institutions 0% Public 50.39%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-2.9%
Interest Coverage-0.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days167 d
Inventory Days440 d
Payable Days67 d
Cash Conversion Cycle540 d
Working Capital Days607 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter49.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public50.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,036
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters49.6%49.6%49.6%49.6%49.6%49.6%49.6%49.6%49.6%49.6%49.6%49.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public50.4%50.4%50.4%50.4%50.4%50.4%50.4%50.4%50.4%50.4%50.4%50.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8769009049419589619991,0191,0361,0641,0641,036
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Jai Sinter Polycon Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.7%5,72,500
Sankalp Granites Private LtdPublic Shareholding10.7%5,21,220
Rajiv BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.4%3,60,970
Sigo Polymers Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding6%2,94,690
Maratha Perochemicals Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding6%2,91,690
Bharat Kumar Baid Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%2,69,570
Vikram BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%2,29,700
Samta BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%1,56,211
Sadhna BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%1,52,710
Raj Kumar SethiaPublic Shareholding3%1,48,155
Bharat Kumar BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%1,40,400
Ridam Polymers Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.9%1,39,390
Vishakha AroraPublic Shareholding2.8%1,39,000
Divya KalraPublic Shareholding2.7%1,30,710
Varun BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%1,30,000
Rajiv Baid HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%1,23,000
Vijay BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%1,18,770
Prateek AroraPublic Shareholding2.2%1,05,000
Vinod BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%73,800
Bhanwar Lal Baid Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%69,950
Lal Chand Baid HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%27,700
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajiv BaidChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Varun BaidExecutive Director2025
Prashant Singh VohraNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Nikhil BhandariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
VINOD SACHETIIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Archana SharmaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
C S Gajanand GuptaCFO / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10875
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000101
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated1991
ChairmanRajiv Baid
AuditorS R Goyal & Co
🌐 www.polyconltd.com ↗

📍 C-98 Jagan Path, Chomu House C-Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search