Debut Plus

₹8.5

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

Women Networks Ltd. (531396)

Volume: 100Avg Vol 1W: 861Avg Vol 1M: 64052W Range:₹6.48₹11.5
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹4 Cr
Current Price₹8.5
Previous Close₹8.5
High / Low (52w)₹11.5 / ₹6.48
Volume100
Avg Vol (1W)861
Avg Vol (1M)640
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹13.47
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-7.41%
ROA-277.12%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-204.35%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.63
Debt / Equity0.9
50 DMA₹7.95
200 DMA₹8.33
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹8.5▼ 18.82% · 1Y
₹13₹61.0L
2025-10-28
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 652 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 33% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.050.050.03-0.080.080.10.14-1.04
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹17 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹11 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-13 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹10 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 20.33% Institutions 0% Public 79.67%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-1.2%
Interest Coverage-0.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter20.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public79.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,387
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters20.3%20.3%20.3%20.3%20.3%20.3%20.3%20.3%20.3%20.3%20.3%20.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public79.7%79.7%79.7%79.7%79.7%79.7%79.7%79.7%79.7%79.7%79.7%79.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,9373,1723,3653,4143,4403,4463,4823,4523,4393,4173,3963,387
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rajesh Kumar PagariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.2%6,19,100
Sri Anand Vinayak Coalfields LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.1%2,65,220
Modern Forge (p) LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%1,19,444
Amit RungtaPublic Shareholding2.5%1,09,786
Shivam Stock Broking Pvt.ltdPublic Shareholding2.3%1,00,000
Sidh Capital Research (p) LtdPublic Shareholding2.1%92,945
Purushottam Dass GoelPublic Shareholding1.7%75,000
Prasanjeet NahataPublic Shareholding1.7%72,000
Deepak BhansaliPublic Shareholding1.6%68,261
Green Park Leasing And Finance (p) LtdPublic Shareholding1.5%65,000
Micro Spark Ventures LlpPublic Shareholding1.5%65,000
Vt Capital Market Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%55,400
Devendra GoelPublic Shareholding1.2%50,000
Prerit Jaysukhlal DoshiPublic Shareholding1.1%48,647
Yogesh Chandrakant AsherPublic Shareholding1.1%45,783
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mamta BhansaliIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Arpan Singha RoyExecutive Director & MD2025
Sukumar SardarNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Bijay BhagatIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rekha PatniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102544
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1991
AuditorManish Mahavir & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.pagariaenergy.com ↗

📍 9/18 Bazar Gali First Floor, Vishwas Nagar Shahdara, Delhi, Delhi, 110032

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search