Debut Plus

₹100

▼ -3.05 -2.96%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · IT - Software

Mobilise App Lab Limited (MOBILISE)

Volume: 3,200Avg Vol 1W: 25,280Avg Vol 1M: 12,43652W Range:₹45₹125.9
Market Cap₹95 Cr
Current Price₹100
Previous Close₹103.05
High / Low (52w)₹125.9 / ₹45
Volume3,200
Avg Vol (1W)25,280
Avg Vol (1M)12,436
Stock P/E64.88
Book Value₹31.31
Dividend Yield0%
ROE18.77%
ROA17.98%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin30.21%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B3.19
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹109.24
200 DMA—
Day change-2.96%
Price Chart
₹100▲ 48.59% · 1Y
₹120₹455.6L
2026-03-02
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 18.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 16% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 65.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS———
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS17,618.9531,005.1925.217.73
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹33 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹30 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹17 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.88% Institutions 7.91% Public 21.21%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE25.2%
Interest Coverage377
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days84 d
Inventory Days1 d
Payable Days15 d
Cash Conversion Cycle70 d
Working Capital Days85 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.9%
FII0.9%
DII7%
Institutions7.9%
Public21.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders149
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodAug 2025Aug 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters96%96%70.6%70.7%70.9%
FIIs0%0%2.1%2.1%0.9%
DIIs4%0%0.2%8.3%7%
Public0%4%27%18.8%21.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders77369308149
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ashish SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group51.6%49,03,200
Smriti SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.3%9,80,000
Manish SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.6%7,19,200
Ccv Emerging Opportunities Fund-iPublic Shareholding5.6%5,31,200
Kamal Kishor SharmaPublic Shareholding1.5%1,40,000
Ganesh Chandra SharmaPublic Shareholding1.5%1,40,000
S S Corporate Securities LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%1,39,200
Holani Venture Capital Fund- Holani Venture Capital Fund-iPublic Shareholding1.1%1,02,400
Punit AroraPublic Shareholding1.1%1,00,800
Arun KapoorPublic Shareholding1.1%1,00,800
Sunny Kumar .Public Shareholding1%96,000
Kripa Shanker SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%70,000
Kusum Lata SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%70,000
Parul SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Suresh Kumar SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Akshay SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Swatantra Kumar SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sushma SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gagan SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pankaj SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aditi SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Deepti SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shaurya SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shreya SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Virat SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ashish SharmaED / MD / Promoter2025
Smriti SharmaWTD & Executive Director2025
Manish SharmaNon Executive Director2025
Rakesh KhandujaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Prashant Veer SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Amit KumarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Licensing of software products₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10101010
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000202
2026000000
2026000202
Company Information
Incorporated2023
AuditorAnkit Vijay and Company
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 mobilise.co.in ↗

📍 No.62-B HSIDC Sector-31, Faridabad, Haryana, 121002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search