Debut Plus

₹318

▼ -17.83 -5.31%

27 Oct 2026

NSE Listed

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.
NSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.Exchange notice · 2026-10-19

Modi Naturals Limited (MODINATUR)

Volume: 10,909Avg Vol 1W: 11,241.4Avg Vol 1M: 25,491.5552W Range:₹252.3₹524.8
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹423 Cr
Current Price₹318
Previous Close₹335.83
High / Low (52w)₹524.8 / ₹252.3
Volume10,909
Avg Vol (1W)11,241.4
Avg Vol (1M)25,491.55
Stock P/E8.7
Book Value₹129.36
Dividend Yield0%
ROE29.21%
ROA12.86%
Revenue (TTM)₹720 Cr
Revenue Growth65.8%
Profit Margin7.26%
Total Debt₹71 Cr
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹36.55
P/B2.46
Debt / Equity1.06
50 DMA₹343.03
200 DMA₹365.31
Day change-5.31%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹318▼ 15.82% · 1Y
₹485₹2722.6L
2025-12-11
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 25K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 29.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 13% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹147 Cr₹179 Cr₹190 Cr₹155 Cr₹147 Cr₹174 Cr₹243 Cr₹156 Cr
EBITDA₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹23 Cr₹19 Cr
Net Profit₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹20 Cr₹13 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹105 Cr₹664 Cr₹76 Cr₹62 Cr₹93 Cr₹151 Cr₹720 Cr₹81 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹49 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹66 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹31 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹50 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS—23.25————38.01—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹120 Cr₹121 Cr₹165 Cr₹263 Cr₹306 Cr₹330 Cr₹407 Cr
Total Liabilities₹62 Cr₹53 Cr₹88 Cr₹181 Cr₹216 Cr₹208 Cr₹234 Cr
Equity₹57 Cr₹68 Cr₹77 Cr₹82 Cr₹91 Cr₹122 Cr₹172 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹12 Cr₹-8 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹64 Cr₹80 Cr
Investing₹2 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-91 Cr₹-32 Cr₹-28 Cr₹-72 Cr
Financing₹-12 Cr₹30 Cr₹95 Cr₹37 Cr₹-21 Cr₹124 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹12 Cr₹-14 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹55 Cr₹80 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.09% Institutions 0% Public 30.91%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE21.3%
Interest Coverage8.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days24 d
Inventory Days45 d
Payable Days16 d
Cash Conversion Cycle53 d
Working Capital Days69 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter69.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public30.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,190
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public30.9%30.7%30.9%30.9%30.9%30.9%30.9%30.9%30.9%30.9%30.9%30.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,4646,3386,3046,1026,7086,5586,5046,7946,8596,8866,9807,190
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nita ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.7%39,45,630
Anil ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.9%21,20,343
Akshay ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.4%20,54,001
Nikhil Kishorchandra VoraPublic Shareholding5.9%7,88,638
Das Tradelink Llp(formerly Das Tradelink Pvt Ltd)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%6,46,000
Anil Modi HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%2,65,750
Bilkis Zubair Hawa .Public Shareholding1.2%1,54,911
D D Modi HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%61,183
Neha AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%58,500
Aditi ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%42,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Anil ModiChairman & Managing Director2026
Akshay ModiNon Independent Executive Director / Joint MD2026
Aditi ModiNon Independent Executive Director / WTD2026
Ankit GargIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Ankita SingalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Udit JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
BRANDED₹184 Cr48.1%
BULK₹198 Cr51.9%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201313
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026-480020-45
2026-560010-55
2026000102
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

ANIL MODIAcquisition · 18,000
Akshay ModiAcquisition · 11,415
Akshay ModiAcquisition · 26,000
ANIL MODIAcquisition · 12,682
Company Information
Incorporated1974
ChairmanAnil Modi
AuditorB Chhawchharia & Company/Doogar & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.modinaturals.com ↗

📍 Modi Naturals Limited 405, Deepali Building 92 Nehru Plac, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110019

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search