Debut Plus

₹23.49

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Mizzen Ventures Limited (531537)

Volume: 2,656Avg Vol 1W: 12,310Avg Vol 1M: 7,69452W Range:₹22.99₹220.4
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹52 Cr
Current Price₹23.49
Previous Close₹23.49
High / Low (52w)₹220.4 / ₹22.99
Volume2,656
Avg Vol (1W)12,310
Avg Vol (1M)7,694
Stock P/E391.5
Book Value₹23
Dividend Yield0%
ROE198.71%
ROA27.74%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.86%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.06
P/B1.02
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹33.57
200 DMA₹109.67
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹23.49▼ 88.81% · 1Y
₹245₹233.1L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 198.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 33% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 392.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—0.37——————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹47 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹-3 Cr₹46 Cr
Total Debt——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-43 Cr₹-7 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹45 Cr₹4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 65.17% Institutions 0% Public 34.83%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.4%
Interest Coverage7.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter65.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public34.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,080
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.5%74.5%74.5%5.4%5.4%67.5%67.5%67.5%67.5%65.2%65.2%65.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25.5%25.5%25.5%94.6%94.6%32.5%32.5%32.5%32.5%34.8%34.8%34.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3713713734544565836847598728729061,080
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sandeep Reginald DsilvaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group35.5%78,17,142
Anil Anand KhotShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.7%25,68,080
Nimesh Sahadeo SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.1%17,87,766
Chetan MehrotraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%11,00,947
Hitesh Natwarlal KawaPublic Shareholding3.7%8,10,000
Rajiv Jaisukhlal VaghaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%7,31,857
Roopal Hitesh Kawa .Public Shareholding2.1%4,50,000
Sadashiv Kanyana ShettyPublic Shareholding1.9%4,08,757
Vinay Rajendrakumar NagdaPublic Shareholding1.8%4,00,000
Sanivarapu Navya ReddyPublic Shareholding1.8%3,90,000
Hiren Kishore DeshpandeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%3,29,276
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sandeep DsilvaChairman & MD & CFO2025
Om Kantimohan MishraWhole-time Director2025
Kripa Anand RajputWhole-time Director2025
Anil Kumar M MarlechaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Reshma D WadkarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kumudini Jitendra TiwariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pallavi Pravin LakdawalaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10222222
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202618000018
202618000018
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

NIMESH SAHADEO SINGHAcquisition · 28,096
Sandeep DsilvaAcquisition · 6,943
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Off Market25/06/2025 · 11,53,080
Off Market25/06/2025 · 11,53,080
Pref. Allotment04/10/2024 · 1,31,46,949
Pref. Allotment04/10/2024 · 4,50,000
Company Information
Incorporated1995
ChairmanSandeep Dsilva
AuditorPundarikashyam and Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.jyothiinfraventures.com ↗

📍 D-44 Phase IV Extn, IDA Jeedimetla, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500055

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search