Debut Plus

₹15.01

▲ +0.01 +0.07%

29 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

Lexoraa Industries Limited (531944)

Volume: 101Avg Vol 1W: 126Avg Vol 1M: 1,44652W Range:₹12₹23
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹6 Cr
Current Price₹15.01
Previous Close₹15
High / Low (52w)₹23 / ₹12
Volume101
Avg Vol (1W)126
Avg Vol (1M)1,446
Stock P/E250.17
Book Value₹10
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-268.92%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-74.11%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.06
P/B1.5
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹16.74
200 DMA₹17.55
Day change+0.07%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹15.01▲ 0.07% · 1Y
₹23₹1232K
2025-10-29
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 824 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 250.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹10 Cr₹16 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—-1.21————0.06—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 28.08% Institutions 0% Public 71.92%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-16.8%
Interest Coverage1.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter28.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public71.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,990
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters14.7%14.7%27.6%27.6%27.6%27.6%28.1%28.1%28.1%28.1%28.1%28.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public85.3%85.3%72.4%72.4%72.4%72.4%71.9%71.9%71.9%71.9%71.9%71.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,9704,4174,1894,5294,3324,2984,2534,2284,1574,0764,0163,990
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nikita Dharmendra KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.1%11,03,341
Deven Jitendra MehtaPublic Shareholding3.2%1,25,000
Focus Investments & Traders P LtdPublic Shareholding2.6%1,00,000
Sam . FernandesPublic Shareholding1.4%53,763
Pals Overseas Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.3%51,100
Shabbir RangwalaPublic Shareholding1.1%44,000
Gladis MenezesPublic Shareholding1.1%43,518
Radhey Shayam LahotiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ram Awatar LahotiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Lahoti Exports Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Quality Products Marketing Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Anil Babubhai MehtaExecutive Director & MD2025
Nikita D. KothariNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Rajesh Kumar KothariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sagar Bipinchandra ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kalpesh Chandrakant JoshiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Rakesh AgrawalIndependent Director2025
SAM SHARDA FERNANDESExecutive Director2025
Preeti VijayvargiaIndependent Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102044
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-25Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000123
2025000101
2025000022
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

7 disclosure(s)

Market26/06/2024 · 60,100
Market07/06/2024 · 5,16,962
Off Market07/06/2024 · 5,16,962
Market05/02/2024 · 1,25,000
Market30/11/2023 · 2,92,800
Market30/11/2023 · 6,58,400
Company Information
Incorporated1994
AuditorPatel Kabrawala & Co/G & J Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.servoteachengineering.in ↗

📍 502 Triveni Krupa Carter, Road No 3 Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400066

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search