Debut Plus

₹5.6

▼ -0.29 -4.92%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0 · LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does GSM · GSM 0 · LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-10-19

Innocorp Ltd. (531929)

Volume: 48Avg Vol 1W: 8,899Avg Vol 1M: 3,66652W Range:₹3.63₹6.83
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹4 Cr
Current Price₹5.6
Previous Close₹5.89
High / Low (52w)₹6.83 / ₹3.63
Volume48
Avg Vol (1W)8,899
Avg Vol (1M)3,666
Stock P/E560
Book Value₹2.86
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-184.28%
ROA14.71%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin476.19%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.01
P/B1.96
Debt / Equity0.47
50 DMA₹4.64
200 DMA₹5.48
Day change-4.92%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0 · LT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹5.6▲ 6.67% · 1Y
₹7₹456K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 560.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-1.24-1.420.68-0.224.85-0.33-0.47-0.05
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 29.67% Institutions 0.01% Public 70.32%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0%
Interest Coverage1.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter29.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public70.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,571
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,9475,9755,9465,8875,7545,7545,7405,7215,6545,6225,5885,571
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Prasad Garapati Venkata Siva SundaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.1%15,93,050
Zahara BegumPublic Shareholding14.5%11,50,000
Katragadda Devi PrasadPublic Shareholding12.9%10,25,000
Garapati V V V LakshmiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.5%3,59,237
Purna ChalasaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%1,89,000
Akshay AggarwalPublic Shareholding2.1%1,68,353
Sahu GarapatiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%1,42,251
Raj Kumar LohiaPublic Shareholding1.3%1,06,134
Venu GarapatiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%70,700
Sivaram Prasad ChilakapatiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,500
K SaraswathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Prasad VSS GarapatiChairman & Wholetime Director2026
Lakshmi VVV GarapatiManaging Director2026
Venu GarpatiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Neralla Seshagiri RaoIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Alapati Venkata Narasimha RaoIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Naga Mohan Babu MangalapurapuIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Karishma Hemraj BhandariCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101288
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000808
2026000808
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanPrasad VSS Garapati
AuditorM N Rao & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.innocorpltd.com ↗

📍 Plot No 41, IDA Mallapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500076

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search