Debut Plus

₹83.15

▲ +2.15 +2.65%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Ideal Technoplast Industries Ltd. (IDEALTECHO)

Volume: 3,000Avg Vol 1W: 2,000Avg Vol 1M: 2,50052W Range:₹75.25₹259.8
Market Cap—
Current Price₹83.15
Previous Close₹81
High / Low (52w)₹259.8 / ₹75.25
Volume3,000
Avg Vol (1W)2,000
Avg Vol (1M)2,500
Stock P/E14.98
Book Value₹53.02
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹35 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.55
P/B1.57
Debt / Equity0.72
50 DMA₹152.63
200 DMA₹186.17
Day change+2.65%
Price Chart
₹83.15▼ 57.36% · 1Y
₹243₹8192K
2025-10-28
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 53% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Feb 2024Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr₹27 Cr₹29 Cr₹35 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS0.753.639.6514.736.475.55
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Feb 2024Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹38 Cr₹57 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹31 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹24 Cr₹27 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-18 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹15 Cr₹13 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.52% Institutions 0% Public 26.48%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE20.2%
Interest Coverage3.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days17 d
Inventory Days89 d
Payable Days55 d
Cash Conversion Cycle50 d
Working Capital Days106 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public26.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders394
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodMay 2024May 2024Aug 2024Aug 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%100%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%
FIIs0%0%0.2%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0.7%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public0%0%25.6%26.3%26.5%26.5%26.5%26.5%26.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders991,1331,133808447355371394
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Prafulkumar Karsanbhai VaghasiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.2%13,23,000
Gauravbhai Chhaganbhai GopaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11%11,02,600
Vipulbhai Dulabhai MendaparaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11%11,02,500
Ashaben Gauravbhai GopaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.8%9,79,800
Mitulaben Vipulbhai MendaparaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.8%9,79,754
Vaishnavi Prafulbhai VaghasiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.3%8,33,490
Pearl Vipulbhai MendaparaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%3,67,746
Bhaveshbhai Chhaganbhai GopaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%3,67,600
Dhruv VaghasiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%2,93,510
Shital Bhaveshkumar ShahPublic Shareholding2.4%2,36,000
Bhavesh Pravinchandra ShahPublic Shareholding2%2,01,000
Mayuri Shripal VoraPublic Shareholding1.4%1,38,000
Neel Vishal DelivalaPublic Shareholding1%1,02,000
Sonalben Mehulbhai RamaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,000
Sejalben Alokbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ved VaghasiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Late, Parshottamdas Gokaldas ThummarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ramaben Parshottamdas ThummarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dineshbhai Parshottamdas ThummarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Puriben Dulabhai MenaparaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dulabhai Chhaganbhai MendaparaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shilpaben Deepakbhai KheniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bhavitaben Pravinbhai ManiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bhavnaben Pravinbhai ManiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ilaben Shaileshbhai DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Prafulkumar Karsanbhai VaghasiyaChairman/ED & CEO2025
Vipulbhai Dulabhai MendaparaED / MD / Promoter2025
Gauravbhai Chhaganbhai GopaniExecutive Director & CFO2025
Shaista AfreenIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rushiraj Zaverbhai PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Hardik Sureshbhai KambodiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neha ShawCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
bonus2026-09-111:11:1 Bonus Issue Of Equity Shares
forthcoming2026-08-05Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000000
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated2023
ChairmanPrafulkumar Karsanbhai Vaghasiya
AuditorSheladiya & Jyani
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.idealtechnoplast.in ↗

📍 Plot#.1-4 & 78-81 Block #572 &, #NAME?, Surat, Gujarat, 394540

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search