Debut Plus

₹181.52

▼ -5.56 -2.97%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd. (GROWW)

Volume: 1,64,69,697Avg Vol 1W: 2,36,25,268.6Avg Vol 1M: 2,69,43,145.1552W Range:₹112₹227.2
Market Cap₹1,13,878 Cr
Current Price₹181.52
Previous Close₹187.08
High / Low (52w)₹227.2 / ₹112
Volume1,64,69,697
Avg Vol (1W)2,36,25,268.6
Avg Vol (1M)2,69,43,145.15
Stock P/E42.31
Book Value₹18.45
Dividend Yield0%
ROE23.29%
ROA13.61%
Revenue (TTM)₹4,062 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin47.06%
Total Debt₹9 Cr
Shares Outstanding627 Cr
Face Value₹2
EPS (TTM)₹4.29
P/B9.84
Debt / Equity0.06
50 DMA₹192.67
200 DMA₹187.79
Day change-2.97%
Price Chart
₹181.52▲ 38.22% · 1Y
₹222₹13154.2Cr
2025-11-12
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2.7Cr shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 23.3%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 66% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹757 Cr₹309 Cr₹378 Cr₹471 Cr₹547 Cr₹686 Cr₹735 Cr₹726 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue—————₹4,816 Cr——
EBITDA—————₹2,824 Cr——
Net Profit₹251 Cr₹306 Cr₹354 Cr₹428 Cr₹541 Cr₹2,083 Cr₹555 Cr₹592 Cr
EPS—————3.4——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹3,997 Cr₹4,808 Cr₹8,018 Cr₹10,077 Cr₹18,541 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1,272 Cr₹1,491 Cr₹5,475 Cr₹5,222 Cr₹8,890 Cr
Equity₹2,726 Cr₹3,317 Cr₹2,543 Cr₹4,855 Cr₹9,651 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-336 Cr₹597 Cr₹1,166 Cr₹943 Cr₹712 Cr
Investing₹-1,512 Cr₹-371 Cr₹-911 Cr₹140 Cr₹-1,351 Cr
Financing₹1,874 Cr₹-5 Cr₹4 Cr₹876 Cr₹2,175 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-336 Cr₹597 Cr₹1,166 Cr₹943 Cr₹712 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 27.13% Institutions 23.63% Public 49.24%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE31.4%
Interest Coverage62.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days22 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days633 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-611 d
Working Capital Days22 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter27.1%
FII10.9%
DII12.7%
Institutions23.6%
Public49.2%
Promoter Pledge1.3%
No. of Shareholders8,61,003
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodOct 2025Oct 2025Nov 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters28.3%28.3%27.8%27.8%27.8%27.4%27.1%27.1%
FIIs0%0%4%57.1%3.1%2.5%6.9%10.9%
DIIs71.7%0%4.1%4.1%4.9%5.9%10.1%12.7%
Public0%71.7%64.1%11%64.1%64.2%55.9%49.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0.2%0.2%0.2%1.3%1.3%1.3%
No. of Shareholders10,62210,6224,99,9464,99,9467,71,4347,06,9037,67,9298,61,003
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Peak Xv Partners Investments Vi-1Public Shareholding14.2%89.23 Cr
Lalit KeshreShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.6%53.81 Cr
Yc Holdings Ii, LlcPublic Shareholding7.4%46.67 Cr
Harsh JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.2%39.08 Cr
Neeraj SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.8%36.26 Cr
Ribbit Capital V L.p.Public Shareholding4.6%29.06 Cr
Ishan BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.1%25.72 Cr
Ribbit Cayman Gw Holdings V, Ltd.Public Shareholding3.7%22.98 Cr
Internet Fund Vi Pte. Ltd.Public Shareholding3.3%20.49 Cr
Motilal Oswal Midcap FundPublic Shareholding2%12.46 Cr
Kotak Midcap FundPublic Shareholding1.9%11.89 Cr
Sequoia Capital Global Growth Fund Iii - U.s./india Annex Fund, L.p.Public Shareholding1.3%8.30 Cr
Isp Vii-b Blocker Gw, Ltd.Public Shareholding1.3%7.99 Cr
Yccg21 L.p.Public Shareholding1.2%7.35 Cr
Viggo Investment Pte. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.1%6.74 Cr
Fortune First TrustShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%1.82 Cr
Thousand Oaks TrustShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%1.83 Cr
Mufasa TrustShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%1.85 Cr
Anagha Kapse (fortune Family Trust)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%1.50 Cr
Nupur Jain (aarambh Family Trust)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%1.50 Cr
Ritu Parmar (sangam Family Trust)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%1.50 Cr
Tanya Gupta (ikigai Family Trust)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%1.50 Cr
Golden Oak TrustShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%1.28 Cr
Rohit ParmarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%80,14,000
Nupur JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%71,57,590
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Vikas Singh25,91,30863.8%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Gaurang ShahChairman2025
Lalit KhesreWhole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer2025
Harsh JainWhole Time Director & Chief Operating Officer2025
Ishan BansalWhole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer2025
Neeraj SinghWhole Time Director & CTO2025
Neetu KashiramkaIndependent Director2025
ANKIT NAGORIIndependent Director2025
Neeru ChaudhryIndependent Director2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹3,059 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹24,6651,2551,248
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-15Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202619,78400616319,908
202616,3380016316,402
202632600600387
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

175 recent disclosure(s)

Groww Employee Welfare TrustAcquisition · 10,00,00,000
Govindraj Kamal RevisedPledge · 44,000
Govindraj Kamal RevisedDisposal · 24,000
Govindraj Kamal RevisedDisposal · 921
Govindraj Kamal RevisedDisposal · 25,000
Govindraj Kamal RevisedRevoke · 44,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market12/05/2026 · 6,27,55,964
Market12/05/2026 · 7,93,76,985
Market12/05/2026 · 22,18,498
Company Information
Incorporated2018
ChairmanGaurang Shah
AuditorBSR & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.groww.in ↗

📍 Vaishnavi Tech Park Southtower, 3rd Flr Survey No 16/1 & 17/2, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560103

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search