Debut Plus

₹214

▼ -11 -4.89%

As of 25 Sept 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Gretex Industries Ltd. (GRETEX)

Volume: 750Avg Vol 1W: 150Avg Vol 1M: 562.552W Range:₹180.5₹304
Market Cap₹332 Cr
Current Price₹214
Previous Close₹225
High / Low (52w)₹304 / ₹180.5
Volume750
Avg Vol (1W)150
Avg Vol (1M)562.5
Stock P/E237.78
Book Value₹33.72
Dividend Yield0%
ROE268.6%
ROA201.8%
Revenue (TTM)₹57 Cr
Revenue Growth2.9%
Profit Margin249.5%
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0.95
P/B6.35
Debt / Equity0.12
50 DMA₹275.79
200 DMA₹254.06
Day change-4.89%
Price Chart
₹214▲ 12.63% · 1Y
₹304₹18192K
2025-10-27
2026-09-25

20-day avg volume: 562.5 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 268.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 78% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 238.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025
Revenue₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹40 Cr₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹57 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-8 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS——2.44————0.96
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹31 Cr₹44 Cr₹67 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹14 Cr₹11 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹25 Cr₹30 Cr₹56 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹9 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-17 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹16 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 65.66% Institutions 0.15% Public 34.19%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE2.7%
Interest Coverage5.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days19 d
Inventory Days105 d
Payable Days63 d
Cash Conversion Cycle62 d
Working Capital Days124 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-08-31

Promoter65.7%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public34.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders293
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJul 2024Jul 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025May 2025May 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026
Promoters64.5%64.5%63.4%63.6%60.8%60.8%63.6%63.4%63.4%64.9%64.9%65.7%
FIIs0%0%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0.2%0%0%0%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.1%
Public35.5%35.5%36.4%36.1%38.8%39%36.1%36.4%36.2%34.7%34.9%34.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8888107144148148145156204218272293
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ambition Tie-up Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19%30,18,830
Signageus Value Advisors Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.9%23,57,000
Gretex Share Broking LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.3%19,49,500
Gretex Corporate Services LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.5%15,04,500
Varsha PoddarPublic Shareholding4.5%7,09,170
Gaganbase Vincom Private LtdPublic Shareholding3.8%5,98,860
Sky Logistics LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%3,87,400
Bonanza Agency LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%3,40,950
Arvind Harlalka HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%2,76,000
Sakshi Vijay YadavPublic Shareholding1.6%2,60,000
Vijay Laltaprasad YadavPublic Shareholding1.6%2,60,000
Pradeep MertiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%2,49,000
Greenvalley Tie Up Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%2,28,000
Capacious Wealth Management LlpPublic Shareholding1.3%2,11,860
Shiv Parvati Leasing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1%1,64,100
Arvind HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%1,56,400
Sumeet HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,38,400
Talent Investment Company Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%1,08,100
Sumit Harlalka HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%1,00,000
Alok HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%97,000
Rajkumari HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%85,000
Pooja HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%15,000
Anita HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%15,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Arvind HarlalkaManaging Director2024
Alok HarlalkaNon Executive Director2024
Neeti DubeyCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2024
Vishal AroraExecutive Director2024
Vivek KhandelwalIndependent Director2024
Vikash Kumar AgarwalIndependent Director2024
Rajkumari HarlalkaManaging Director2024
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Musical Instruments₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10181616
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026300011546
2026290011039
2026100002
Company Information
Incorporated2009
AuditorJay Gupta & Associates/V Singhi & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.gretexindustries.com ↗

📍 90 Phears Lane 5th Floor, P S Bow Bazaar, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700012

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search