Debut Plus

₹70.36

▲ +1.44 +2.09%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

DCM Limited (DCM)

Volume: 19,132Avg Vol 1W: 10,434.6Avg Vol 1M: 8,269.5552W Range:₹55₹104.3
Market Cap₹173 Cr
Current Price₹70.36
Previous Close₹68.92
High / Low (52w)₹104.3 / ₹55
Volume19,132
Avg Vol (1W)10,434.6
Avg Vol (1M)8,269.55
Stock P/E59.71
Book Value₹25.02
Dividend Yield—
ROE6.5%
ROA-1.2%
Revenue (TTM)₹77 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹1 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹1.55
P/B3.7
Debt / Equity2.23
50 DMA₹75.8
200 DMA₹81.75
Day change+2.09%
Price Chart
₹70.36▼ 27.00% · 1Y
₹100₹552.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 66% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 60.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹18 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹21 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹77 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹76 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹22 Cr₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr
EPS11.73————1.55——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹571 Cr₹122 Cr₹126 Cr₹117 Cr₹114 Cr₹113 Cr₹125 Cr₹129 Cr
Total Liabilities₹394 Cr₹124 Cr₹145 Cr₹105 Cr₹99 Cr₹93 Cr₹82 Cr₹83 Cr
Equity₹177 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-19 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr₹21 Cr₹43 Cr₹47 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹75 Cr₹15 Cr₹2 Cr₹15 Cr₹20 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹-4 Cr₹43 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr
Financing₹-67 Cr₹-56 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹75 Cr₹15 Cr₹2 Cr₹15 Cr₹20 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 50.14% Institutions 2.74% Public 47.13%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.4%
Interest Coverage4.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days98 d
Inventory Days38 d
Payable Days18 d
Cash Conversion Cycle119 d
Working Capital Days137 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter50.1%
FII0%
DII2.7%
Institutions2.7%
Public47.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders23,272
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters48.5%48.5%48.5%48.5%48.5%49.6%49.6%49.8%49.9%50.1%50.1%50.1%
FIIs0%0.1%0%0%0%0%0.4%0.2%0%0%0%0%
DIIs3.3%3.4%3.4%3.4%3.4%3.4%3.4%3.4%3.4%3.4%3.4%2.7%
Public48.1%48%48.1%48.1%48.1%47%46.6%46.7%46.8%46.5%46.5%47.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders25,67825,28825,20623,89225,89125,14624,62024,50524,31824,03523,47523,272
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sumant Bharat RamShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22.2%41,54,574
Rahil Bharat RamShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.4%25,02,627
Yuv Bharat RamShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.4%25,02,575
Karan Singh ThakralPublic Shareholding6.3%11,71,361
Lici Asm Non ParPublic Shareholding2.7%5,03,751
Anil Kumar GoelPublic Shareholding2.2%4,10,000
Bharati Bharat DattaniPublic Shareholding1.8%3,37,509
Bhavesh Dhireshbhai ShahPublic Shareholding1.4%2,64,881
Mangalam Ventures LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%2,40,000
Jay Bharat DattaniPublic Shareholding1.2%2,15,204
Satpal KhattarPublic Shareholding1.1%2,00,000
Unison International It Services LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,62,834
Aggresar Leasing And Finance Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%41,838
Calipro Real Estates Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shreshtha Real Estates Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Juhi Developers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Teak Farms Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dcm Infotech LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Primal Gray Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dcm Infinity Realtors LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dcm Realty And Infrastructure LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dcm Engineering LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dcm Landmark Estates LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Atlantic Commercial Company LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dcm Nouvelle LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Jitendra TuliChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2026
Kavita A SharmaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Aditya KatochIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Ajay Vir JakharIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
SUMANT BHARAT RAMNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Yuv Bharat RamNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Rahil Bharat RamNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Shyam Sunder SharmaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
VINAY SHARMAExecutive Director & MD2026
Sonal GuptaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Real Estate₹0 Cr—
Grey Iron Castings₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹0 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10641919
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026204107
2026000000
2026002103
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

6 disclosure(s)

Inter-se Transfer / Gift12/05/2026 · 12,60,000
-12/05/2026 · 12,60,000
Inter-se Transfer / Gift12/05/2026 · 12,60,000
Inter-se Transfer / Gift12/05/2026 · 12,60,000
NULL12/05/2026 · 12,60,000
NULL30/04/2026 · 12,60,000
Company Information
Incorporated1889
ChairmanJitendra Tuli
AuditorS S Kothari Mehta & Co LLP
🌐 www.dcm.in ↗

📍 Unit No 2050 to 2052 2nd Floor, Plaza II Central Square, Delhi, Delhi, 110006

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search