Debut Plus

₹2,047.6

▼ -3.49 -0.17%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Corona Remedies Limited (CORONA)

Volume: 34,975Avg Vol 1W: 42,421.6Avg Vol 1M: 26,345.552W Range:₹1,336.6₹2,292.4
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹12,545 Cr
Current Price₹2,047.6
Previous Close₹2,051.09
High / Low (52w)₹2,292.4 / ₹1,336.6
Volume34,975
Avg Vol (1W)42,421.6
Avg Vol (1M)26,345.5
Stock P/E59.11
Book Value₹122.12
Dividend Yield49%
ROE24.79%
ROA16.52%
Revenue (TTM)₹1,414 Cr
Revenue Growth17.9%
Profit Margin13.46%
Total Debt₹16 Cr
Shares Outstanding6 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹34.7
P/B16.83
Debt / Equity0.19
50 DMA₹2,098.11
200 DMA₹1,822.52
Day change-0.17%
Price Chart
₹2,047.6▲ 42.35% · 1Y
₹2236₹13481.3Cr
2025-12-15
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 26K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 24.8%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 49.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 59.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹314 Cr₹298 Cr₹294 Cr₹347 Cr₹361 Cr₹342 Cr₹353 Cr₹422 Cr
EBITDA₹60 Cr₹60 Cr₹46 Cr₹63 Cr₹72 Cr₹76 Cr₹56 Cr₹83 Cr
Net Profit₹43 Cr₹45 Cr₹32 Cr₹46 Cr₹52 Cr₹41 Cr₹45 Cr₹60 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1,202 Cr₹294 Cr₹347 Cr₹361 Cr₹342 Cr₹353 Cr₹1,414 Cr₹422 Cr
EBITDA₹209 Cr₹46 Cr₹63 Cr₹72 Cr₹76 Cr₹56 Cr₹266 Cr₹83 Cr
Net Profit₹149 Cr₹31 Cr₹46 Cr₹52 Cr₹41 Cr₹45 Cr₹185 Cr₹60 Cr
EPS24.43—————30.27—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹396 Cr₹511 Cr₹595 Cr₹831 Cr₹930 Cr₹1,205 Cr
Total Liabilities₹127 Cr₹190 Cr₹187 Cr₹350 Cr₹324 Cr₹458 Cr
Equity₹269 Cr₹321 Cr₹409 Cr₹480 Cr₹606 Cr₹747 Cr
Total Debt₹18 Cr₹17 Cr————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹99 Cr₹129 Cr₹175 Cr₹234 Cr₹279 Cr
Investing₹-66 Cr₹-50 Cr₹-267 Cr₹-84 Cr₹-256 Cr
Financing₹-30 Cr₹-45 Cr₹99 Cr₹-107 Cr₹25 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹99 Cr₹129 Cr₹175 Cr₹234 Cr₹279 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69% Institutions 20.66% Public 10.34%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE27.1%
Interest Coverage35.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days38 d
Inventory Days33 d
Payable Days38 d
Cash Conversion Cycle32 d
Working Capital Days70 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter69%
FII4.2%
DII16.5%
Institutions20.7%
Public10.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders21,098
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodApr 2025Apr 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.5%72.5%69%69%69%69%
FIIs0%0%1.8%2.2%3.6%4.2%
DIIs27.5%0%6.8%7%12.9%16.5%
Public0%27.5%22.4%21.7%14.5%10.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders9931,03519,60920,18521,098
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ankurbhai K MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22%1.35 Cr
Nirav Kirtikumar MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22%1.35 Cr
Kirtikumar Laxmidas MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20%1.22 Cr
Sepia Investments LimitedPublic Shareholding8.6%52,70,310
Invesco India Small Cap FundPublic Shareholding5.3%32,16,803
Hdfc Trustee Company Limited-hdfc Flexi Cap FundPublic Shareholding4.1%25,06,683
Sbi Retirement Benefit Fund- Conservative PlanPublic Shareholding3.6%21,80,360
Dipaben Niravkumar MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%12,22,047
Brinda Ankur MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%12,22,047
Minaxi Kirtikumar MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%6,08,567
Hetvi Nirav MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vanshaj Niravkumar MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jitendrakumar Champaklal VoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Chandrika Jitendrakumar VoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nehal Devang VoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Heti Darshan KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vishwa Ankur MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jainam Ankur MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Subodhbhai Vrajlal ParikhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shardaben Subodhbhai ParikhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pritesh Subodhbhai ParikhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kanakben Arvindbhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Yogeshbhai Harilal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ketan Harilal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nemish Harilal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
KIRTIKUMAR LAXMIDAS MEHTAChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2026
NIRAVKUMAR KIRTIKUMAR MEHTAED / MD / CEO / Promoter2026
ANKUR KIRTIKUMAR MEHTAED / Joint MD / Promoter2026
VIRAL BHUPENDRABHAI SITWALAE D & Wholetime Director2026
Ameet DesaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Monica KanugaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Shirish Gundopant BelapureIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Bhaskar Vemban IyerIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Chetna DarajiyaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Pharmaceuticals₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
In India₹1,152 Cr96.3%
Outside India₹44 Cr3.7%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10616161
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-31Board Meetings—
dividend2026-06-19₹10.0 (100.0%)Final
dividend2026-06-19₹10 (100%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202605012221
2026000104
202605010218
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

14 recent disclosure(s)

Ranjanben Kirtisinh ParmarAcquisition · 75
Ranjanben Kirtisinh ParmarAcquisition · 90
Kirtisinh Manoharsinh ParmarAcquisition · 43
Kirtisinh Manoharsinh ParmarAcquisition · 2
Kirtisinh Manoharsinh ParmarAcquisition · 50
Kirtisinh Manoharsinh ParmarAcquisition · 1
Company Information
Incorporated2004
ChairmanKIRTIKUMAR LAXMIDAS MEHTA
AuditorDeloitte Haskins & Sells LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.coronaremedies.com ↗

📍 Corona House C-Mondeal Busines, #NAME?, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380059

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search