Debut Plus

₹13.97

▼ -0.03 -0.21%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Comfort Commotrade Ltd. (534691)

Volume: 1,124Avg Vol 1W: 2,586Avg Vol 1M: 4,63352W Range:₹11.08₹29.82
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹14 Cr
Current Price₹13.97
Previous Close₹14
High / Low (52w)₹29.82 / ₹11.08
Volume1,124
Avg Vol (1W)2,586
Avg Vol (1M)4,633
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹36.14
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-32.05%
ROA-33.88%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin114.29%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.39
Debt / Equity0.31
50 DMA₹14.45
200 DMA₹14.97
Day change-0.21%
Price Chart
₹13.97▼ 51.29% · 1Y
₹32₹122.9L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 5K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹7 Cr₹1 Cr₹-11 Cr₹7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-13 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr—————₹5 Cr—
EBITDA₹6 Cr—————₹-16 Cr—
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹-11 Cr₹7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-12 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS4.29—————-12.18—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹19 Cr₹22 Cr₹41 Cr₹50 Cr₹43 Cr₹63 Cr₹72 Cr₹54 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹14 Cr₹17 Cr₹22 Cr₹16 Cr
Equity₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹30 Cr₹32 Cr₹30 Cr₹46 Cr₹50 Cr₹38 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹8 Cr₹-9 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-9 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹-5 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-7 Cr₹4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹8 Cr₹-9 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-9 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 53.25% Institutions 0% Public 46.75%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-30%
Interest Coverage-18.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days46 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days155 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-108 d
Working Capital Days46 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter53.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public46.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,926
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters50.3%51.3%51.6%51.6%51.6%51.6%51.6%51.6%51.6%51.6%52.4%53.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public49.7%48.7%48.4%48.4%48.4%48.4%48.4%48.4%48.4%48.4%47.6%46.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,4964,5574,7076,7347,3417,8637,7197,4677,3617,2337,0926,926
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Comfort Intech LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.2%17,25,461
Anil Beniprasad AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16%16,05,000
Annu Anil AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11%11,05,000
Ankur Anil AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.1%4,09,500
Athmika ThikkavarapuPublic Shareholding2.2%2,23,442
Anil Agrawal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%1,95,000
Venkata Subbareddy GadidhamallaPublic Shareholding1.9%1,90,155
Deepika Anil AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%1,65,029
Bharat Nanubhai ShiroyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%1,30,500
Venkata Subbarao BommisettyPublic Shareholding1.1%1,04,994
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Apeksha KadamChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2025
Milin RamaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ANKUR ANIL AGRAWALNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Rajeev Kumar PathakWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Sakshi M. ShahCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Ankit TibrewalaNon Executive Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-04₹0.5 (5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500004848
202500004747
2025000012
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

11 disclosure(s)

Market19/06/2024 · 5,000
Market14/06/2024 - 18/06/2024 · 7,980
Market13/06/2024 · 10,656
Market10/06/2024 - 11/06/2024 · 6,468
Market06/06/2024 - 07/06/2024 · 5,460
Market27/03/2024 · 30,055
Company Information
Incorporated2007
ChairmanApeksha Kadam
AuditorAnkush Gupta & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.comfortcommotrade.com ↗

📍 A-301 Hetal Arch, S V Road Malad (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search