Debut Plus

₹190

▼ -4.89 -2.51%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

JUJHAR LOGISTICS LIMITED (534796)

Volume: 3Avg Vol 1W: 452Avg Vol 1M: 98152W Range:₹57.99₹324
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹180 Cr
Current Price₹190
Previous Close₹194.89
High / Low (52w)₹324 / ₹57.99
Volume3
Avg Vol (1W)452
Avg Vol (1M)981
Stock P/E23.65
Book Value₹57.89
Dividend Yield0%
ROE14.03%
ROA8.97%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin6.34%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹8.24
P/B3.37
Debt / Equity0.52
50 DMA₹223.06
200 DMA₹196.4
Day change-2.51%
Price Chart
₹190▲ 227.64% · 1Y
₹314₹4272K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 764 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 97% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹22 Cr₹52 Cr₹45 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹14 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹23 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹76 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹17 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-3.74————8.27——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹25 Cr₹30 Cr₹29 Cr₹27 Cr₹20 Cr₹17 Cr₹12 Cr₹141 Cr
Total Liabilities₹21 Cr₹25 Cr₹24 Cr₹25 Cr₹18 Cr₹16 Cr₹12 Cr₹53 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹88 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-7 Cr₹38 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-69 Cr
Financing₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹6 Cr₹45 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-7 Cr₹38 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.75% Institutions 0.7% Public 25.55%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE25.1%
Interest Coverage6.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days45 d
Inventory Days2 d
Payable Days15 d
Cash Conversion Cycle32 d
Working Capital Days47 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73.7%
FII0%
DII0.7%
Institutions0.7%
Public25.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,629
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%20.7%20.7%3%73.7%73.7%73.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs2.1%2.1%2.1%2.1%2.1%2.1%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%
Public35.8%35.8%35.8%35.8%35.8%35.8%78.6%78.6%96.3%25.5%25.5%25.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,5271,5311,5491,5401,5321,5281,4971,4761,4591,5101,5801,629
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Jujhar Construction & Travels Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group73.8%68,11,052
Securocrop Securities India Private LimitedPublic Shareholding6.1%5,63,000
Lalit Kumar MalikPublic Shareholding2.9%2,68,272
Sangeeta PareekhPublic Shareholding2.9%2,63,000
Bgp 11 Analytics Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%1,13,836
Puja MalikPublic Shareholding1.1%1,00,000
Vivek SawhneyPublic Shareholding1.1%1,00,000
Anisha Fincap Consultants LlpPublic Shareholding1.1%98,683
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Manoj Kumar DugarChairman & Managing Director2025
Renu DugarNon Executive Director2025
Rajesh Kumar DugarNon Executive Director2025
Manoj Kumar BaidIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Manoj KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Arvind SuranaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trading₹13 Cr100%
Garments₹0 Cr0%
Knitted Products₹0 Cr0%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101099
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000055
20250000-2-2
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

7 recent disclosure(s)

Tara Devi DugarDisposal · 3,69,325
Chirag DugarDisposal · 2,46,250
JUJHAR CONSTRUCTIONS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITEDAcquisition · 6,15,575
JUJHAR CONSTRUCTIONS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITEDAcquisition · 7,18,140
Divay DugarDisposal · 2,46,255
Renu DugarDisposal · 2,15,360
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

8 disclosure(s)

Off Market31/12/2025 · 3,00,362
Off Market31/12/2025 · 3,00,362
Off Market31/12/2025 · 3,00,362
Off Market24/11/2025 · 6,15,575
Off Market24/11/2025 · 6,15,575
Off Market19/11/2025 · 7,18,140
Company Information
Incorporated2011
ChairmanManoj Kumar Dugar
AuditorBhalotia Associates/Rakesh Mehru & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.procurepoint.in ↗

📍 Plot 10 & 11 Pattaggadda Road, MCH No 1-8-304 to 307/10, Secunderabad, Telangana, 500003

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search