Debut Plus

₹37.23

▲ +0.15 +0.40%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-08-17

Centuple Global Limited (531099)

Volume: 3,120Avg Vol 1W: 2,531Avg Vol 1M: 2,59752W Range:₹28.42₹144.4
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹20 Cr
Current Price₹37.23
Previous Close₹37.08
High / Low (52w)₹144.4 / ₹28.42
Volume3,120
Avg Vol (1W)2,531
Avg Vol (1M)2,597
Stock P/E16.47
Book Value₹3.78
Dividend Yield0%
ROE6.49%
ROA35.87%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin21.88%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.26
P/B9.85
Debt / Equity0.28
50 DMA₹34.36
200 DMA₹54.04
Day change+0.40%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹37.23▼ 42.11% · 1Y
₹139₹283.3L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 114387% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹12 Cr₹109 Cr₹174 Cr₹279 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹574 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS-0.020.060.01-0.07-0.140.060.052.76
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹343 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹320 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-28 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹28 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-28 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 19.14% Public 80.86%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.6%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days215 d
Inventory Days1 d
Payable Days195 d
Cash Conversion Cycle21 d
Working Capital Days216 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII19.1%
DII0%
Institutions19.1%
Public80.9%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders2,401
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%10.9%10.9%10.9%10.7%8.6%11.2%19.1%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public100%100%100%100%100%89.1%89.1%89.1%89.3%91.4%88.8%80.9%
Promoter Pledge————————————
No. of Shareholders1,7221,9812,0392,0732,1232,2042,2772,4162,3962,4572,4292,401
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - BluestonePublic Shareholding6.3%3,42,816
Religare Finvest LtdPublic Shareholding5.9%3,22,000
M7 Global Fund Pcc-cell Dewcap FundPublic Shareholding5.8%3,17,861
Zeal Global Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding3.9%2,10,914
Gatraj JainPublic Shareholding3.7%2,00,000
Rakesh BaidPublic Shareholding3.7%2,00,000
Charu MehraPublic Shareholding3.3%1,81,880
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - BluestonePublic Shareholding3.2%1,75,000
Aditya BaidPublic Shareholding2.9%1,60,000
Pradeep SaxenaPublic Shareholding2.8%1,52,600
Meena BaidPublic Shareholding2.7%1,50,000
Aman BaidPublic Shareholding1.8%1,00,000
Malini Pradeep SaxenaPublic Shareholding1.8%96,555
Surendra Singh KushwahPublic Shareholding1.5%82,174
Binaikumar Suresh Prasad SaxenaPublic Shareholding1.1%61,497
Chandraprakash Jamnalal KabraPublic Shareholding1%55,050
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shubham ChaudharyManaging Director & CFO2026
Shruti GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Anubhav Kumar UpadhyayWhole-time Director2026
Gunjan GangwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Ashish JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Gaurav KaushikIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Artee SahuCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Ajay AgarwalWhole Time Director2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Tobacco Products₹76 Cr13.3%
Agro Commodities₹497 Cr86.7%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10855
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000707
2026000707
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market03/02/2025 · 2,93,713
Market10/02/2025 · 2,99,861
Company Information
Incorporated1991
AuditorL K Ajmera & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.rubramed.com ↗

📍 604 6th Floor Meghdoot, Mogul Lines Staff CHSL JVPD Sc, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400049

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search