Debut Plus

₹19.23

▼ -0.7 -3.51%

As of 19 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Bharat Textiles & Proofing Industries Ltd. (531029)

Volume: 5,800Avg Vol 1W: 1,560Avg Vol 1M: 1,75552W Range:₹18.95₹34.77
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹11 Cr
Current Price₹19.23
Previous Close₹19.93
High / Low (52w)₹34.77 / ₹18.95
Volume5,800
Avg Vol (1W)1,560
Avg Vol (1M)1,755
Stock P/E24.34
Book Value₹4.16
Dividend Yield0%
ROE13.6%
ROA353.3%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin235.05%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.79
P/B4.62
Debt / Equity4.54
50 DMA₹22.36
200 DMA—
Day change-3.51%
Price Chart
₹19.23▼ 26.15% · 1Y
₹33₹1514K
2025-10-27
2026-10-19

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 23% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹15 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr₹17 Cr₹21 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.240.470.660.180.320.240.450.57
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹13 Cr
Total Liabilities₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 50.58% Institutions 0.87% Public 48.56%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE11.1%
Interest Coverage0.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days41 d
Inventory Days78 d
Payable Days8 d
Cash Conversion Cycle110 d
Working Capital Days118 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter50.6%
FII0.9%
DII0%
Institutions0.9%
Public48.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders9,026
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters50.6%50.6%50.6%50.6%50.6%50.6%50.6%50.6%50.6%50.6%50.6%50.6%
FIIs0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public48.6%48.6%48.6%48.6%48.6%48.6%48.6%48.6%48.6%48.6%48.6%48.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders9,0719,0739,0639,0639,0589,0459,0419,0351599,0339,0289,026
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Veena Kumari BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.8%5,13,910
Ajeet Kumar BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.6%5,05,570
Ugamchand BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.1%4,13,500
Mahaveerchand Jain H .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.3%3,12,000
Krishna Kumar BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%2,91,600
Jitendra Kumar BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%2,12,700
Anil Kumar BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%1,31,800
Bhandari U C HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%1,25,000
Bhandari V CShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%1,15,440
Latha Jain .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%83,000
Sangita TatiaPublic Shareholding1.2%67,500
Sangeetha SolankiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%48,600
Latha BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%48,500
Gowthamchand Jain HShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%45,010
Navin Kumar JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%40,000
Padma JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%31,600
Devi BalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%20,000
Vinod BafnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%18,700
Gowthamchand Jain H (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%3,500
Nihalchand BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
AJEET BHANDARI KUMARManaging Director2025
Anil BhandariWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Krishna Kumar BhandariWhole-time Director2025
S Janarthanam UdayakumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SIVARAMAN UTHAYAKUMARIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Veena BhandariNon Executive Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101266
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000325
2026000303
2026000022
Company Information
Incorporated1990
AuditorDiyali B & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.bharattarpaulin.com ↗

📍 994 Satyavedu Road, Sirupuzhalpet, Gummidipoondi, Tamil Nadu, 601201

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search