Debut Plus

₹9.46

▼ -0.49 -4.92%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 2
What does GSM · GSM 2 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 2)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-04-06

Swadha Nature Limited (531039)

Volume: 10Avg Vol 1W: 409Avg Vol 1M: 1,64252W Range:₹5.99₹13
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹4 Cr
Current Price₹9.46
Previous Close₹9.95
High / Low (52w)₹13 / ₹5.99
Volume10
Avg Vol (1W)409
Avg Vol (1M)1,642
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹1.07
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-37.12%
ROA-29.82%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B9.34
Debt / Equity0.3
50 DMA₹7.67
200 DMA₹9.32
Day change-4.92%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 2
Price Chart
₹9.46▼ 4.44% · 1Y
₹12₹62.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 80% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-1.19-0.92-0.28-0.380.020.04-0.06-0.32
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 26.46% Institutions 0.02% Public 73.52%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-28.3%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter26.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public73.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,071
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters43%43%26.5%26.5%26.5%26.5%26.5%26.5%26.5%26.5%26.5%26.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%2.4%2.4%2.4%2.4%2.4%2.4%2.4%2.4%0%0%0%
Public57%54.6%71.1%71.1%71.1%71.1%71.1%71.1%71.1%73.5%73.5%73.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8879269929921,0201,0351,0311,0351,0631,0651,0711,071
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Saraf Ergonomics Financial Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.4%7,10,745
Pratik Vijaykumar ParikhPublic Shareholding8.9%3,63,390
Krishnam EnterprisePublic Shareholding7.3%3,00,000
Manoj Kumar SarafShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%2,02,300
Third Eye Communications Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%1,70,100
Silkon Trades LlpPublic Shareholding3.7%1,50,000
Hardik Vinodbhai GajjarPublic Shareholding3.7%1,50,000
Mona Hardik GajjarPublic Shareholding2.4%1,00,000
Swetsam Stock Holding Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%1,00,000
Sera Investments & Finance India LimitedPublic Shareholding1.7%70,894
Millennium Stock Broking Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.4%57,000
Deoki Devi SarafShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Lepton Software Exports & Resorts Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nature Green Agri Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dr. Rajeev Kumar SarafShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sanjeev Kumar SarafShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sangita Devi SarafShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Santosh SarafShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dipakkumar ShahChairman / Executive Director / MD / CFO2026
Pulkit Prakashchandra ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Rohitkumar ParikhIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Rima NanavatiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Dhanesh ShahCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10544
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-07Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Off Market / Inter se transfer07/08/2025 · 56,000
Off Market / Inter se transfer07/08/2025 · 56,000
Company Information
Incorporated1992
ChairmanDipakkumar Shah
AuditorP H Shah & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.snl.in.net ↗

📍 601-B Ashiana Plaza, Budh Marg, Patna, Bihar, 800001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search