Debut Plus

₹843.15

▼ -49.73 -5.57%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Belding India Limited (BELDING)

Volume: 1,682Avg Vol 1W: 2,946Avg Vol 1M: 12,24452W Range:₹813.4₹1,008
Market Cap₹1,221 Cr
Current Price₹843.15
Previous Close₹892.88
High / Low (52w)₹1,008 / ₹813.4
Volume1,682
Avg Vol (1W)2,946
Avg Vol (1M)12,244
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹724.75
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-52.23%
ROA-87.61%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-3,428%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.16
Debt / Equity0.04
50 DMA₹969.56
200 DMA₹1,388.43
Day change-5.57%
Price Chart
₹843.15▼ 38.47% · 1Y
₹2362₹1608.2L
2025-11-17
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2011Mar 2012Dec 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹-3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS2.77—————-13.26—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹1,144 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹95 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹1,048 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹14 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-21 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹7 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹14 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 55.78% Institutions 5.79% Public 38.43%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.3%
Interest Coverage2.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter55.8%
FII0.3%
DII5.5%
Institutions5.8%
Public38.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,636
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters52.3%52.3%52.3%52.3%52.3%52.3%52.3%52.3%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%3.7%3.6%0.2%0.3%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6.4%6.4%6.4%5.5%
Public47.7%47.7%47.7%47.7%47.7%47.7%47.7%47.7%34.2%34.3%37.7%38.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,0812,1572,2322,3822,4082,2652,1362,0331,2391,4541,5332,636
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Umesh Kumar Sahay .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group44.1%63,81,170
Abhishek Narbaria .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.4%13,64,985
Sageone-flagship Growth Oe FundPublic Shareholding3.3%4,82,287
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundPublic Shareholding3.2%4,63,492
Setu Securities Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.6%3,69,597
Sixth Venture Advisors LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%3,30,029
Raghav Investment Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.3%3,25,061
Nandana Ajay KasotiaPublic Shareholding1.4%1,98,100
Navbharat Investment Trust-navbharat Investment Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding1.4%1,95,690
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
TARUN DINESH AGARWALIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Gayathri Srinivasan IyerIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Umesh Kumar SahaiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Abhishek NarbariaED / MD / Promoter2025
Nikhil Dilipbhai BhutaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Rajesh Chandrakant VaishnavNon Executive Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201414
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-30Board Meetings—
split2025-10-172:1face value change from 5 to 10
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20262,09700112,100
20261,04900011,051
20261,04800001,049
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Yogesh DadhiaDisposal · 1,26,840
Neha DadhiaDisposal · 1,63,600
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Allotment24/12/2025 · 76,21,258
Company Information
Incorporated1984
AuditorS C Mehra & Associates LLP/Mehra Goel & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.synthikofoilsltd.com ↗

📍 84/1 84/2, Jamsar Road Jawhar, Thane, Maharashtra, 401603

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search