Debut Plus

₹180

▼ -3.09 -1.69%

27 Oct 2026

NSE Listed

Basilic Fly Studio Ltd. (BASILIC)

Volume: 9,300Avg Vol 1W: 7,980Avg Vol 1M: 30,03052W Range:₹161.05₹394.9
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹455 Cr
Current Price₹180
Previous Close₹183.09
High / Low (52w)₹394.9 / ₹161.05
Volume9,300
Avg Vol (1W)7,980
Avg Vol (1M)30,030
Stock P/E9.43
Book Value₹132.15
Dividend Yield0%
ROE14.62%
ROA8.46%
Revenue (TTM)₹418 Cr
Revenue Growth196.2%
Profit Margin10.82%
Total Debt₹36 Cr
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹19.09
P/B1.36
Debt / Equity0.35
50 DMA₹188.58
200 DMA₹212.65
Day change-1.69%
Price Chart
₹180▼ 53.23% · 1Y
₹387₹1661.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 30K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 32% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹56 Cr₹93 Cr₹134 Cr₹94 Cr₹95 Cr₹105 Cr₹113 Cr₹104 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹30 Cr₹16 Cr₹20 Cr₹16 Cr₹25 Cr₹12 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹17 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹7 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹306 Cr₹28 Cr₹20 Cr₹34 Cr₹39 Cr₹27 Cr₹418 Cr₹26 Cr
EBITDA₹61 Cr₹11 Cr₹7 Cr₹18 Cr₹18 Cr₹11 Cr₹80 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹37 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹3 Cr₹49 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS19.2—————20.78—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹9 Cr₹16 Cr₹53 Cr₹143 Cr₹337 Cr₹537 Cr
Total Liabilities₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹21 Cr₹19 Cr₹128 Cr₹193 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹32 Cr₹124 Cr₹209 Cr₹344 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹15 Cr₹-11 Cr₹24 Cr₹27 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-32 Cr₹-72 Cr₹-86 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹53 Cr₹79 Cr₹78 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹15 Cr₹-11 Cr₹24 Cr₹27 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 55.32% Institutions 4.55% Public 40.14%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE17.3%
Interest Coverage7.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days124 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days21 d
Cash Conversion Cycle103 d
Working Capital Days124 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter55.3%
FII3.4%
DII1.1%
Institutions4.5%
Public40.1%
Promoter Pledge21.5%
No. of Shareholders4,543
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters59.9%59.9%59.9%59.9%59.9%59.9%59.9%55.3%55.3%55.3%55.3%55.3%
FIIs1.3%0.4%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.2%3.4%3.4%3.5%3.5%3.4%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%2.2%1.4%1.4%1.1%
Public38.8%39.7%39.8%39.8%39.8%39.8%39.9%41.1%39.1%39.8%39.8%40.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%7.5%7.5%7.5%12.6%12.5%21.5%21.5%21.5%21.5%
No. of Shareholders1,7852,5032,5284,6895,5625,4014,6314,4804,4794,5104,5574,543
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
BalakrishnanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group41.9%1.06 Cr
Sundaram YogalakshmiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.4%33,83,900
Aparna Samir ThakkerPublic Shareholding4.5%11,30,200
Ashmavir Financial ConsultantsPublic Shareholding1.9%4,83,000
Marfatia Stock Broking Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.4%3,57,600
Ponguleti Likhith ReddyPublic Shareholding1.1%2,82,600
Ritu BapnaPublic Shareholding1.1%2,78,700
Shyam Sundar SShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,400
R ThiruparasundariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Saraswathi SShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
B DritiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
B DiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Sundaram Yogalakshmi30,00,00088.7%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
BalakrishnanED / MD / CEO / Promoter2025
Yogalakshmi SED / WTD / President - Business Strategy2025
R ThiripurasundariNon Executive Director2025
Vengarai Sowrirajan SeshadriIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nandagopal DamodaranIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10252323
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20261710070178
20261220020125
202614004018
Company Information
Incorporated2016
AuditorL U Krishnan & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.basilicflystudio.com ↗

📍 Tower A KRC Commerzone Mount -, Ponamallee Road Porur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600116

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search