Debut Plus

₹105

▼ -5.5 -4.98%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. (AMBAAUTO)

Volume: 10,000Avg Vol 1W: 8,600Avg Vol 1M: 12,80052W Range:₹63.6₹137.5
Market Cap₹192 Cr
Current Price₹105
Previous Close₹110.5
High / Low (52w)₹137.5 / ₹63.6
Volume10,000
Avg Vol (1W)8,600
Avg Vol (1M)12,800
Stock P/E74.61
Book Value₹51.27
Dividend Yield0%
ROE48.69%
ROA7.56%
Revenue (TTM)₹269 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin6.22%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B2.05
Debt / Equity2.66
50 DMA₹106.52
200 DMA₹99.31
Day change-4.98%
Price Chart
₹105▼ 22.31% · 1Y
₹135₹7110.4L
2026-05-05
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 48.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 47% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 75.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹113 Cr₹211 Cr₹242 Cr₹269 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹17 Cr₹26 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr
EPS8.5138.49103.6810.39
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹40 Cr₹54 Cr₹91 Cr₹105 Cr
Total Liabilities₹36 Cr₹47 Cr₹76 Cr₹76 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹15 Cr₹29 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹9 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.22% Institutions 0% Public 28.78%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE28.8%
Interest Coverage3.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days28 d
Inventory Days78 d
Payable Days10 d
Cash Conversion Cycle96 d
Working Capital Days106 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public28.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders795
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodSept 2025Apr 2026Apr 2026May 2026May 2026Sept 2026
Promoters96.7%96.7%96.7%71.2%71.2%71.2%
FIIs0%0%0%3.1%3.1%0%
DIIs0%3.3%0%0%0%0%
Public3.3%0%3.3%25.7%25.7%28.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders888882882795
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vikash Kumar LohiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.5%44,96,400
Rakesh Kumar LohiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.5%44,96,400
Pradeep Kumar LohiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22.1%40,50,000
Prakash Kumar LohiaPublic Shareholding2.5%4,51,000
Gomoto Textiles Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%3,01,000
Shilpy LohiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,800
Rachna LohiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,800
Sakshi LohiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,800
Harsh Kumar LohiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,800
Ashok Kumar LohiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bimladevi AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kusum TibrewalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gopal ChoudharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pawan ChoudharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sajjan ChoudharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gyan Prakash ChoudharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sunil ChoudharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Manju AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sarita BankaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sunita MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Radheshyam RungataShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bimladevi RungataShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Riteshkumar RungataShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sumitkumar RungataShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vivankumar LohiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
PRADEEPKUMAR LOHIAExecutive Director2025
RAKESH KUMAR LOHIAManaging Director2025
VIKASH KUMAR LOHIAExecutive Director & CFO2025
Raina SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mudra KansalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neetu Rishi JalanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Chetankumar Hiralal SolankiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Spare parts and providing of Repair₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic Sale₹268 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201414
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000156
2025000000
2025000056
Company Information
Incorporated2005
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ambaauto.com ↗

📍 Sy.No.442/2A 443/2B 7, Hongasandra, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560068

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search