Debut Plus

₹166.85

▲ +3.78 +2.32%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Amanta Healthcare Limited (AMANTA)

Volume: 1,21,120Avg Vol 1W: 1,48,373.2Avg Vol 1M: 79,621.252W Range:₹92₹209.95
Market Cap₹633 Cr
Current Price₹166.85
Previous Close₹163.07
High / Low (52w)₹209.95 / ₹92
Volume1,21,120
Avg Vol (1W)1,48,373.2
Avg Vol (1M)79,621.2
Stock P/E41.28
Book Value₹56.71
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.46%
ROA263.1%
Revenue (TTM)₹291 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.04%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding4 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹3.95
P/B2.88
Debt / Equity1.33
50 DMA₹185.76
200 DMA₹144.63
Day change+2.32%
Price Chart
₹166.85▲ 33.64% · 1Y
₹207₹9560.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 80K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹67 Cr₹68 Cr₹72 Cr₹65 Cr₹71 Cr₹74 Cr₹77 Cr₹69 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹187 Cr₹172 Cr₹227 Cr₹263 Cr₹282 Cr₹276 Cr₹291 Cr
EBITDA₹23 Cr₹22 Cr₹36 Cr₹38 Cr₹39 Cr₹43 Cr₹44 Cr
Net Profit₹-19 Cr₹-22 Cr₹55 Cr₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr
EPS-7.04-8.1420.54-0.791.353.714.33
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹388 Cr₹392 Cr₹392 Cr₹374 Cr₹352 Cr₹382 Cr₹558 Cr
Total Liabilities₹359 Cr₹385 Cr₹320 Cr₹311 Cr₹286 Cr₹285 Cr₹338 Cr
Equity₹29 Cr₹7 Cr₹72 Cr₹63 Cr₹66 Cr₹96 Cr₹220 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹26 Cr₹137 Cr₹49 Cr₹64 Cr₹50 Cr₹56 Cr
Investing₹-16 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-24 Cr₹-94 Cr
Financing₹-18 Cr₹-50 Cr₹-42 Cr₹-46 Cr₹-23 Cr₹126 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹26 Cr₹137 Cr₹49 Cr₹64 Cr₹50 Cr₹56 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 63.8% Institutions 12.26% Public 23.93%
About Amanta Healthcare Limited

Healthcare · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

Amanta Healthcare Limited operates as a pharmaceutical company engaged in developing, manufacturing and marketing a diverse range of sterile liquid products and parenteral products in Africa, Latin America, the United Kingdom, and internationally. The company manufactures its products in three product group segments Large Volume Parenteral, Nipple Head (Single Port), SteriPort (Two Ports), and Small Volume Parenteral. Additionally, it manufactures medical devices and fluid therapy - (IV Fluid), formulations, diluents, ophthalmic, respiratory care and irrigation solutions in therapeutic segment and products, such as irrigation, first-aid solution, and eye lubricants in medical device segment. It also offers a wide range of closure systems, such as nipple head, twist-off, leur-lock, and screw types and container fill-volume ranging from 2ml to 1000 ml. Its markets its products through three strategic business units including national sales, international sales, and product partnering with various foreign and Indian pharmaceutical companies. Amanta Healthcare Limited was formerly known as Marck Biosciences Limited and changed its name to Amanta Healthcare Limited in June 2014. Amanta Healthcare Limited was incorporated in 1994 and is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India.

www.amanta.co.in ↗
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.6%
Interest Coverage2.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days55 d
Inventory Days105 d
Payable Days46 d
Cash Conversion Cycle114 d
Working Capital Days160 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter63.8%
FII0.1%
DII12.2%
Institutions12.3%
Public23.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders12,319
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodSept 2024Feb 2025Jun 2025Aug 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters85.5%85.5%63.6%85.6%85.6%63.6%63.6%63.7%63.8%63.8%
FIIs0%0%2.2%0%0%1%1.1%0.8%0.4%0.1%
DIIs0%0%12.2%14.4%0%11.3%11.2%12.9%12.9%12.2%
Public14.5%14.5%22%0%14.4%24.1%24.1%22.6%22.8%23.9%
Promoter Pledge0%25.3%0%25.2%25.2%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders19220030,69536136118,66916,18115,22212,61212,319
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Bhavesh Girishbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.3%63,32,429
Vishal Ashokkumar PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.1%39,05,288
Jitendrakumar Jashbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9%35,02,038
Milcent Appliances Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8%31,00,000
Praful Jashbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.9%22,82,264
Bandhan Small Cap FundPublic Shareholding5.1%19,87,784
Shailesh Mansukhlal MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.5%17,32,763
Niranjanbhai Ishwarbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%15,04,951
Kirit Ambalal DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%12,77,479
Jayshreeben Rohitkumar PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%9,98,109
Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.9%7,23,629
Perpetuity Health To Wealth (h2w) Rising FundPublic Shareholding1.8%7,10,000
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.6%6,11,000
Pravinchandra Dhanjibhai MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%99,600
Darpana J. PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%25,163
Sarala Kirit DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%12,024
Jatin Kumar J MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,000
Manisha B PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Pramilaben PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Devashish PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
J R MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bharati MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Veenaben Jitendrakumar PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Donikaben PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ashokkumar PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Bhavesh PatelChairman & Managing Director2026
Nimesh PatelNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Kshitij PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Anjali N. ChoksiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pratik GandhiNon Executive Director2026
Nitin JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Nikhita DinodiaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing and sale of pharmaceu₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹181 Cr66.6%
Outside India₹91 Cr33.4%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10903939
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-05Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000304
2026000101
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

11 recent disclosure(s)

Pravinchandra Dhanjibhai MehtaDisposal · 17,32,763
Kirit Ambalal DesaiAcquisition · 1,50,400
Pravinchandra Dhanjibhai MehtaDisposal · 1,50,400
Kirit Ambalal DesaiDisposal · 1,000
Bhavesh Girishbhai PatelAcquisition · 1,000
Jitendrakumar Jashbhai PatelAcquisition · 16,200
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Off Market / Inter se transfer28/09/2026 · 1,50,400
Off Market / Inter se transfer30/06/2026 · 1,000
Market25/03/2026 · 21,603
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanBhavesh Patel
AuditorPrice Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.amanta.co.in ↗

📍 8th Floor Shaligram Corporates, C.J.Marg Ambli, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380058

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search