Debut Plus

₹41.84

▲ +1.84 +4.60%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Accedere Limited (531533)

Volume: 761Avg Vol 1W: 1,217Avg Vol 1M: 2,07352W Range:₹33.59₹91.42
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹21 Cr
Current Price₹41.84
Previous Close₹40
High / Low (52w)₹91.42 / ₹33.59
Volume761
Avg Vol (1W)1,217
Avg Vol (1M)2,073
Stock P/E27.89
Book Value₹11
Dividend Yield0%
ROE14.39%
ROA10.91%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin17.01%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.5
P/B3.8
Debt / Equity0.14
50 DMA₹52.33
200 DMA₹59.77
Day change+4.60%
Price Chart
₹41.84▼ 35.08% · 1Y
₹87₹351.5L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 40% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.44—————1.37—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 75% Institutions 0% Public 25%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.9%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days73 d
Inventory Days60 d
Payable Days9 d
Cash Conversion Cycle124 d
Working Capital Days133 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter75%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,631
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.7%81.5%81.5%81.5%81.5%81.5%81.5%81.5%81.5%75%75%75%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public27.3%18.5%18.5%18.5%18.5%18.5%18.5%18.5%18.5%25%24.9%25%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,3651,9561,9251,8931,9151,9011,8741,9001,8962,3752,1912,631
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ashwin ChaudharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group75%34,28,190
Anand KumarPublic Shareholding3.3%1,49,470
Daksha Kalubhai JasoliyaPublic Shareholding1.1%49,799
Praveen Arora .Public Shareholding1%46,024
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ashwin K ChaudaryExecutive Director & MD2025
Priya A ChaudharyExecutive Director & CFO2025
Pooja JoshiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Harsh Rajesh JoshiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kunal ChaudharyDirector & CFO2025
NEELAM RAJENDRA PUROHITCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10655
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-16Dividend—
dividend2026-09-16₹0.1 (1%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
bonus2026-03-061:101:10 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000033
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1983
AuditorGupta Raj & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 accedere.io ↗

📍 New Link Road Madhuban Colony, D N Nagar Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search