Debut Plus

₹600

▼ -9.82 -1.61%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Exato Technologies Limited (544626)

Volume: 10,000Avg Vol 1W: 12,900Avg Vol 1M: 14,02352W Range:₹266₹785.95
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹604 Cr
Current Price₹600
Previous Close₹609.82
High / Low (52w)₹785.95 / ₹266
Volume10,000
Avg Vol (1W)12,900
Avg Vol (1M)14,023
Stock P/E31.81
Book Value₹87.73
Dividend Yield0%
ROE18.22%
ROA15.39%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.4%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹18.86
P/B6.84
Debt / Equity0.4
50 DMA₹695.69
200 DMA₹470.76
Day change-1.61%
Price Chart
₹600▲ 114.82% · 1Y
₹777₹2799.7L
2025-12-05
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 12K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 18.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 31% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹29 Cr₹59 Cr₹29 Cr₹42 Cr₹36 Cr₹61 Cr₹44 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹126 Cr₹58 Cr₹29 Cr₹42 Cr₹35 Cr₹61 Cr₹169 Cr₹42 Cr
EBITDA₹15 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹25 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹10 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹16 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS13.72—————19.1—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹35 Cr₹54 Cr₹95 Cr₹123 Cr
Total Liabilities₹13 Cr₹27 Cr₹53 Cr₹35 Cr
Equity₹22 Cr₹27 Cr₹42 Cr₹88 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹11 Cr₹-12 Cr₹16 Cr₹10 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-25 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹19 Cr₹17 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹11 Cr₹-12 Cr₹16 Cr₹10 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 54.73% Institutions 4.75% Public 40.52%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE22.5%
Interest Coverage12.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days93 d
Inventory Days8 d
Payable Days18 d
Cash Conversion Cycle83 d
Working Capital Days101 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter54.7%
FII0%
DII4.7%
Institutions4.7%
Public40.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders928
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodSept 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters77.6%75.8%54.7%54.7%54.7%
FIIs0%0%2.2%0%0%
DIIs0%0%10.6%7.9%4.7%
Public22.4%24.2%32.4%37.4%40.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2355736469928
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Appuorv K SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group54%54,32,886
Vijay Kishanlal KediaPublic Shareholding7.9%7,94,436
Ecocare Infratech Solutions Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.6%4,61,187
Nine Alps Trust-nine Alps Opportunity FundPublic Shareholding4.1%4,13,660
Kedia Securities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.5%3,51,500
Sheela Baskar SubramanianPublic Shareholding2%2,01,666
Kifs Trade Capital Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%1,46,500
Mitchell Sally Anne ElizabethPublic Shareholding1.2%1,21,220
Shivakumar KPublic Shareholding1.2%1,21,220
Asheesh ShrivastavPublic Shareholding1.2%1,21,220
Abhijeet SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%70,528
Swati SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,510
Shiva Kumar SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ayaan SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aleesha SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anil Kumar SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Veena SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kumar AbhishekShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Amit Kumar SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Charu LataShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Acchintya SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anahita SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anju Rani GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pratim KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Piyush RajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Appuorv K SinhaChairman & Managing Director2025
Swati SinhaWhole-time Director2025
Abhijeet SinhaNon Executive Director2025
Omkar RaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vijay Kumar TyagiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
GEETA JAINCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000101
2025000000
2025000101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Market10/02/2026 - 11/02/2026 · 1,24,000
Market16/12/2025 - 17/12/2025 · 5,37,000
Market11/12/2025 · 49,000
Preferential Issue03/12/2025 · 6,06,000
Company Information
Incorporated2016
ChairmanAppuorv K Sinha
AuditorArora Prem & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.exato.ai ↗

📍 A-33 2nd Flr Sector-2 Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search