Debut Plus

₹945.8

▼ -26.45 -2.72%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Macfos Limited (543787)

Volume: 6,105Avg Vol 1W: 3,069Avg Vol 1M: 3,30052W Range:₹636.3₹1,315
Market Cap₹980 Cr
Current Price₹945.8
Previous Close₹972.25
High / Low (52w)₹1,315 / ₹636.3
Volume6,105
Avg Vol (1W)3,069
Avg Vol (1M)3,300
Stock P/E36.93
Book Value₹92.55
Dividend Yield0%
ROE26.7%
ROA16.56%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.02%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹25.61
P/B10.22
Debt / Equity0.34
50 DMA₹1,076.06
200 DMA₹1,004.35
Day change-2.72%
Price Chart
₹945.8▲ 20.48% · 1Y
₹1300₹7231.9L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 26.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 20% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹90 Cr₹46 Cr₹63 Cr₹59 Cr₹68 Cr₹79 Cr₹102 Cr₹81 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹258 Cr₹62 Cr₹59 Cr₹68 Cr₹79 Cr₹102 Cr₹312 Cr₹81 Cr
EBITDA₹26 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹38 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹18 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹26 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS17.3—————24.75—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹50 Cr₹108 Cr₹160 Cr
Total Liabilities₹23 Cr₹38 Cr₹64 Cr
Equity₹27 Cr₹70 Cr₹96 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹8 Cr₹-16 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹-6 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹35 Cr₹13 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹8 Cr₹-16 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.12% Institutions 5.6% Public 25.29%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE28.8%
Interest Coverage12
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days16 d
Inventory Days94 d
Payable Days20 d
Cash Conversion Cycle90 d
Working Capital Days110 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter69.1%
FII0.2%
DII5.4%
Institutions5.6%
Public25.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,518
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters73.7%73.7%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%
FIIs0.2%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%
DIIs0.1%0.3%5.3%5.3%6%7.1%7.4%7.6%6.1%6.5%6.1%5.4%
Public26%25.7%25.3%25.3%24.6%23.6%23.3%23%24.6%24.2%24.6%25.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,2241,5651,5761,8042,0512,1122,2002,4632,4142,4522,6262,518
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nileshkumar Purushottam ChavhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23%23,86,065
Atul Maruti DumbreShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23%23,86,010
Binod PrasadShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23%23,86,065
Sageone-flagship Growth Oe FundPublic Shareholding2.8%2,86,275
Sageone Investment Managers LlpPublic Shareholding1.2%1,27,908
Dhyana CapitalPublic Shareholding1.1%1,12,200
Laxmi KumariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,324
Suvidha Atul DumbreShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4
Amruta Avinash DereShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4
Manali Anilrao PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4
Sakshi GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Atul Maruti DumbreChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Nileshkumar P ChavhanE D & Wholetime Director2025
Binod PrasadExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
ANKIT RATHIIndependent Director2025
Anamika AjmeraIndependent Director2025
Ravi JagetiyaIndependent Director2025
Sagar Subhash GulhaneCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10121010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
bonus2026-03-101:101:10 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000202
2026000000
2026000202
Company Information
Incorporated2017
ChairmanAtul Maruti Dumbre
AuditorKishor Gujar & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.robu.in ↗

📍 S. No. 78/1 Sumant Building, Dynamic Log. Trade Park Dighi, Pune, Maharashtra, 411015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search