Debut Plus

₹18.48

▼ -0.59 -3.09%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

Infronics Systems Ltd. (537985)

Volume: 1,028Avg Vol 1W: 693Avg Vol 1M: 1,41552W Range:₹13₹34.8
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹15 Cr
Current Price₹18.48
Previous Close₹19.07
High / Low (52w)₹34.8 / ₹13
Volume1,028
Avg Vol (1W)693
Avg Vol (1M)1,415
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹3.28
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-28.66%
ROA-25.61%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B5.63
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹19.95
200 DMA₹18.9
Day change-3.09%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹18.48▼ 38.19% · 1Y
₹35₹133.9L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2017
Revenue₹25 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018
Total Assets₹64 Cr₹74 Cr₹51 Cr₹44 Cr₹20 Cr₹18 Cr₹34 Cr₹14 Cr
Total Liabilities₹46 Cr₹47 Cr₹26 Cr₹21 Cr₹18 Cr₹12 Cr₹24 Cr₹12 Cr
Equity₹17 Cr₹27 Cr₹24 Cr₹23 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2017Mar 2018
Operating₹-1 Cr₹24 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹-4 Cr₹-11 Cr₹0 Cr₹11 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹6 Cr₹-11 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹24 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 53.55% Institutions 0% Public 46.45%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-28.2%
Interest Coverage-11.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days15 d
Inventory Days145 d
Payable Days198 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-38 d
Working Capital Days160 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter53.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public46.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,751
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters53.6%53.6%53.6%53.6%53.6%53.6%53.6%53.6%53.6%53.6%53.6%53.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public46.5%46.5%46.5%46.5%46.5%46.5%46.5%46.5%46.5%46.5%46.5%46.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,2161,6191,7062,3202,4752,5132,7462,7932,7622,8912,8612,751
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kothinti Trivikrama ReddyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.9%14,15,346
Gattupally Reshika ReddyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.9%14,14,848
Gajula Neerad KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.8%14,14,427
Karamalaputi AshokPublic Shareholding2.5%2,00,000
Hari Krishna Reddy KallamPublic Shareholding2.2%1,74,837
Ashmitha KaramalaputiPublic Shareholding1.9%1,50,000
Meghana Sarat KommanaboinaPublic Shareholding1.8%1,45,000
Durgaprasad DoppalapudiPublic Shareholding1.8%1,40,000
Suresh Reddy ThupakulaPublic Shareholding1.7%1,35,316
Venkata Sridhar GarlapatiPublic Shareholding1.7%1,35,000
Balakrishna G VPublic Shareholding1.6%1,24,900
Harish KattamudiPublic Shareholding1.6%1,25,000
Sadaanandd Engineering Technologies Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.5%1,16,666
Vijaya Laxmi AlladiPublic Shareholding1.5%1,15,000
Kartheek ChallakolusuPublic Shareholding1.4%1,10,000
Naveen SiddabattuniPublic Shareholding1.3%99,965
Vivek ShettyPublic Shareholding1.2%95,000
Vijayamohanraju PittalaPublic Shareholding1.1%90,000
Mayurika PrasadPublic Shareholding1.1%84,654
UdayakumarPublic Shareholding1%82,613
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Thanmai GurijalaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Deepthi KonakanchiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neerad Kumar GajulaWhole-time Director2025
Vishnu Sri Ram GurumurthyNon Executive Director2025
Shubhi SinghalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101188
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2000
AuditorR Subramanian & Co
🌐 www.infronics.com ↗

📍 Plot No 866 4th Flr K Complex, Ayyappa Society Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500081

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search