Debut Plus

₹15.25

▼ -0.74 -4.63%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-05

Karnimata Cold Storage Ltd. (537784)

Volume: 6,000Avg Vol 1W: 7,200Avg Vol 1M: 7,09152W Range:₹7.66₹15.99
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹8 Cr
Current Price₹15.25
Previous Close₹15.99
High / Low (52w)₹15.99 / ₹7.66
Volume6,000
Avg Vol (1W)7,200
Avg Vol (1M)7,091
Stock P/E9.78
Book Value₹20.74
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.53%
ROA48.83%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin128.94%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.56
P/B0.74
Debt / Equity0.54
50 DMA₹10.48
200 DMA—
Day change-4.63%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹15.25▲ 63.63% · 1Y
₹16₹812K
2025-12-09
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2018Mar 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020
Revenue₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS0.230.210.431.010.911.191.561.56
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹18 Cr₹18 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹17 Cr₹17 Cr
Total Liabilities₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 21.09% Institutions 0% Public 78.91%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.9%
Interest Coverage3.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days73 d
Inventory Days1 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle73 d
Working Capital Days73 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter21.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public78.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders253
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2021Sept 2021Mar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%23.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%76.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders280277272270266259268261255251250253
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Srg Trading Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.4%5,80,000
Bindu Food Processors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding9.7%4,95,000
Flexir Impex Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding6%3,06,000
Pratyush Mercantile Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%2,80,000
Brahmanand Himghar LimitedPublic Shareholding4.1%2,10,000
Sonal AgrawalPublic Shareholding3.5%1,80,000
Asha LadiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%1,14,000
Rajendra Kumar AgrawalPublic Shareholding2.2%1,10,000
Mona KediaPublic Shareholding2%1,00,000
Anjana PrasadPublic Shareholding1.8%90,000
Gokuldham Vatika LlpPublic Shareholding1.8%90,000
Richa AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.5%78,000
Sushila LodhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%74,000
Pramod Kumar ChoubeyPublic Shareholding1.4%72,000
Rajesh KumarPublic Shareholding1.1%55,000
Pradip LodhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%24,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Asha LadiaChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Pradip LodhaED / MD / Promoter2025
Mandeep Kaur JaiswalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shalini Kumari AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Laxmi AgarwalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10855
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000011
2026000011
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Off Market09/08/2024 · 5,000
Off Market02/08/2024 · 5,000
Company Information
Incorporated2011
ChairmanAsha Ladia
AuditorR C Jhawer & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.karnimatacoldstorage.com ↗

📍 Vill Chekuasole PO Jogerdanga, P S Goaltore, Medinipur, West Bengal, 721121

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search