Debut Plus

₹62.98

▼ -0.92 -1.44%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd. (532011)

Volume: 758Avg Vol 1W: 608Avg Vol 1M: 3,23652W Range:₹47₹119.2
Market Cap₹403 Cr
Current Price₹62.98
Previous Close₹63.9
High / Low (52w)₹119.2 / ₹47
Volume758
Avg Vol (1W)608
Avg Vol (1M)3,236
Stock P/E157.45
Book Value₹23.12
Dividend Yield0%
ROE213.56%
ROA117.41%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin16.6%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding6 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.4
P/B2.72
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹67.09
200 DMA₹68.86
Day change-1.44%
Price Chart
₹62.98▼ 33.72% · 1Y
₹117₹4818.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 213.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 99% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 157.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹17 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹17 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.85————0.49——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹72 Cr₹84 Cr₹64 Cr₹80 Cr₹122 Cr₹170 Cr₹199 Cr₹217 Cr
Total Liabilities₹61 Cr₹49 Cr₹28 Cr₹41 Cr₹80 Cr₹92 Cr₹65 Cr₹69 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹36 Cr₹36 Cr₹39 Cr₹42 Cr₹78 Cr₹135 Cr₹148 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹18 Cr₹2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-74 Cr₹10 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-38 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-19 Cr₹-5 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹57 Cr₹11 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹18 Cr₹2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-74 Cr₹10 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.48% Institutions 4.8% Public 20.72%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE2%
Interest Coverage95.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days1491 d
Inventory Days2518 d
Payable Days613 d
Cash Conversion Cycle3396 d
Working Capital Days4009 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.5%
FII4.8%
DII0%
Institutions4.8%
Public20.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,284
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMay 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.9%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%74.5%73.8%74.5%74.5%74.5%74.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0.4%2.9%4.8%4.8%4.8%4.8%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%25.1%23.3%20.7%20.7%20.7%20.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,4813,1293,1993,2243,3123,3663,2953,2583,3813,3473,3213,284
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vashu BhagnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group48.3%3.09 Cr
Jacky Vashudev BhagnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.6%99,97,580
Puja Vashu BhagnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.3%34,17,633
Deepshikha Dhiraj DeshmukhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.3%33,57,916
Rejoice Developers Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5.2%33,00,000
Nexpact LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%15,36,809
Affluence Fincon Service Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.3%14,75,044
Intellect Money Finvest Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2%12,78,537
Eminence Global Fund Pcc- Eubilia Capital Partners Fund IPublic Shareholding1.8%11,42,000
Magnolia Farms Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.4%8,75,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vashudev BhagnaniNon Executive Director2025
Puja BhagnaniManaging Director2025
Deepshikha DeshmukhNon Executive Director2025
Narendrakumar PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kavita Ashok JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shweta Ramesh SoniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Ashish Radheyshyam GoyalAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10756464
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000215475
2025000205474
2025000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

REJOICE DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDAcquisition · 18,15,000
DEEPSHIKHA DESHMUKHAcquisition · 16,50,000
JACKKY BHAGNANIAcquisition · —
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

7 disclosure(s)

Allotment Of Warrants On Preferential Basis21/06/2024 · 51,70,000
Allotment Of Warrants On Preferential Basis21/06/2024 · 51,70,000
Allotment Of Warrants On Preferential Basis21/06/2024 · 51,70,000
Conv. of Warrants14/06/2024 · 14,80,000
Conv. of Warrants06/05/2024 · 36,00,000
Conv. of Warrants30/04/2024 · 25,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1986
AuditorD S M R & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.poojaentertainmentandfilms.in ↗

📍 Pooja House 1st Floor, CTS No 892-893 Juhu Tara Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400049

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search