Debut Plus

₹9.95

▼ -0.06 -0.60%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Chandra Prabhu International Ltd. (530309)

Volume: 12,423Avg Vol 1W: 9,305Avg Vol 1M: 10,27152W Range:₹8.84₹17.37
Market Cap₹28 Cr
Current Price₹9.95
Previous Close₹10.01
High / Low (52w)₹17.37 / ₹8.84
Volume12,423
Avg Vol (1W)9,305
Avg Vol (1M)10,271
Stock P/E4.22
Book Value₹18.83
Dividend Yield0%
ROE95.09%
ROA8.76%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin161.13%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.36
P/B0.53
Debt / Equity1.37
50 DMA₹10.53
200 DMA₹12.13
Day change-0.60%
Price Chart
₹9.95▼ 16.10% · 1Y
₹17₹92.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 10K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 95.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 40% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2018Sept 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sept 2019Dec 2019
Revenue₹25 Cr₹22 Cr₹18 Cr₹26 Cr₹31 Cr₹16 Cr₹35 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹137 Cr₹265 Cr₹300 Cr₹275 Cr₹77 Cr₹89 Cr₹164 Cr₹231 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹8 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019
Total Assets₹20 Cr₹27 Cr₹33 Cr₹33 Cr₹33 Cr₹32 Cr₹28 Cr
Total Liabilities₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹23 Cr₹16 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019
Operating₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 54.34% Institutions 0% Public 45.66%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.7%
Interest Coverage5.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days69 d
Inventory Days20 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle86 d
Working Capital Days88 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter54.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public45.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders8,241
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters54.3%54.3%54.3%54.3%54.3%54.3%54.3%54.3%54.3%54.3%54.3%54.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7,5778,5438,2648,0917,7997,6627,5049,8639,1358,6238,3188,241
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Hemlata JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group32.8%91,05,423
Piyush JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.7%24,03,750
Vikas JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.9%21,99,973
Sheetal JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%7,50,000
Aditi Jain .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%6,12,142
Pranaba Kumar NayakPublic Shareholding1.7%4,83,579
Rajeswara Rao Yanamadala .Public Shareholding1.7%4,68,124
Rupa PatelPublic Shareholding1.5%4,11,107
Chandan KhetanPublic Shareholding1.2%3,20,000
Rajeswara Rao YanamadalaPublic Shareholding1%2,87,814
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Gajraj JainChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2026
Jitendra Kumar MishraIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Tilak Raj GoyalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Punit JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pradeep Kumar GoyalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Deepak Raj SinghCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Vandana SinghNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Coal₹544 Cr89.9%
Metals₹61 Cr10.1%
Hiring of Agri Equipments₹0 Cr0%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹2666
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-29Board Meetings—
bonus2025-09-261:21:2 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000202343
2026000192342
2026000001
Company Information
Incorporated1984
ChairmanGajraj Jain
AuditorJ P S & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.cpil.com ↗

📍 No 522 5th Floor Galleria, Tower DLF City Phase-IV, Gurugram, Haryana, 122009

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search