Debut Plus

₹33

▼ -0.25 -0.75%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 1
What does GSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-06-25
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-07-22

Quantum Digital Vision India Ltd. (530281)

Volume: 90Avg Vol 1W: 667Avg Vol 1M: 1,05252W Range:₹16.24₹48.9
Market Cap₹10 Cr
Current Price₹33
Previous Close₹33.25
High / Low (52w)₹48.9 / ₹16.24
Volume90
Avg Vol (1W)667
Avg Vol (1M)1,052
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-25.9
Dividend Yield0%
ROE11.53%
ROA-32%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-27.23%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹40.47
200 DMA₹26.75
Day change-0.75%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹33▲ 39.89% · 1Y
₹47₹1633K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 187% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-1.071.35-0.970.560.069.422.07-1.48
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Total Liabilities₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr
Equity₹-7 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 48.09% Institutions 0% Public 51.91%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.8%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter48.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public51.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,092
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters48.1%48.1%48.1%48.1%48.1%48.1%48.1%48.1%48.1%48%48.1%48.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public51.9%51.9%51.9%51.9%51.9%51.9%51.9%51.9%51.9%52%51.9%51.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,5562,6212,7052,7532,9403,0183,0493,0823,1063,0923,0893,092
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Cyma Dassani Marketing Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group30.8%9,35,000
Dushyant BapnaPublic Shareholding7.4%2,24,093
Bhagyashri DassaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.1%1,85,788
Himalay DassaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.9%1,78,600
Shakuntala Pannalal DassaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.4%1,33,510
Pratik M ShethPublic Shareholding2.4%72,846
Vanita Manish SanghaviPublic Shareholding1.4%42,500
Vikram NangaliaPublic Shareholding1%30,859
Archana DassaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%15,937
Pankaj Kumar DassaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%10,625
Pankaj Lalchand DassaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Himalay DassaniManaging Director2026
Imran Abdul Rehman ShaikhIndependent Director2026
Saddam HussainIndependent Director2026
Priyanka Pradyumna TiwariNon Executive Director2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102133
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-25Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000304
2026000001
2026000303
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market17/07/2026 · 25,000
Company Information
Incorporated1980
AuditorArvind Baid & Associates
🌐 www.qil.in ↗

📍 416 Hubtown Solaris, N S Phadke Road Andheri (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400069

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search